The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F7]
sief

Strengthening Teachers Accountability to Reach All Students Project Impact Evaluation, 2019
Endline Survey

Ghana, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2019_STARSIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/nag7-bn13
Producer(s)
Anne Fitzpatrick, Adrienne Lucas, Sabrin Beg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 25, 2023
Last modified
Jul 25, 2023
Page views
75397
Downloads
1718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • arrival_survey.dta
  • circuit_supervisor_survey.dta
  • head_teacher_survey.dta
  • non_stars_home_arrival.dta
  • stars_home_arrival.dta
  • student_data.dta
  • teacher_data.dta

H03 I feel I am positively influencing other people’s lives through my work. (stress_mgt_4)

Data file: teacher_data.dta

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1557
End: 1560
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-999 Refused 0
0%
1 Never 16
2%
2 A few times per year or less 15
1.9%
3 Once a month or less 17
2.1%
4 A few times per month 18
2.2%
5 Once a week 21
2.6%
6 A few times per week 44
5.5%
7 Every day 672
83.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.