The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / HTI_2014_ESDSIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F3]
sief

Projet Initiative de Renforcement des Services Scolaires 2014
Endline

Haiti, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2014_ESDSIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v7ry-ng35
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, Ministry of Education, Haiti (Ministère d’Education Nationale et Formation Professionnelle – MENFP)
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2023
Last modified
Aug 01, 2023
Page views
49229
Downloads
1136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataendline_director_mod_0723.dta
  • dataendline_egra_creole_mod_0723.dta
  • dataendline_french_0723.dta
  • dataenline_school_mod_0723.dta
  • dataenline_teacher_mod_0723.dta

16. Kisa pwofes? a f? l? yon el?v pa ka reponn yon k?syon oswa bay yon move repo (qe16)

Data file: dataendline_french_0723.dta

Overview

Valid: 331
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 88
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 539
End: 540
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Pwofes� a redi/eksplike kesyon an 24
7.3%
2 Pwofes� a ankouraje el�v la rek�manse 8
2.4%
3 Pwofes� a mande yon l�t el�v reponn 20
6%
4 Pwofes� a poze kesyon an ank� 8
2.4%
5 Pwofes� a korije el�v la san li pa fache sou li 15
4.5%
6 Pwofes� a fache sou el�v la 15
4.5%
7 Pwofes� a met el�v la dey� klas la 7
2.1%
8 Pwofes� a bat el�v la 186
56.2%
88 L�t 48
14.5%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.