The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / HTI_2014_ESDSIE-EL_V02_M / variable [F5]
sief

Projet Initiative de Renforcement des Services Scolaires 2014
Endline

Haiti, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
HTI_2014_ESDSIE-EL_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/v7ry-ng35
Producer(s)
The World Bank Group, Ministry of Education, Haiti (Ministère d’Education Nationale et Formation Professionnelle – MENFP)
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 01, 2023
Last modified
Aug 01, 2023
Page views
60612
Downloads
1352
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataendline_director_mod_0723.dta
  • dataendline_egra_creole_mod_0723.dta
  • dataendline_french_0723.dta
  • dataenline_school_mod_0723.dta
  • dataenline_teacher_mod_0723.dta

Q29 Si oui, ? quelle est l'ann?e de la derni?re participation? [9999: NE SE RAPP (q29)

Data file: dataenline_teacher_mod_0723.dta

Overview

Valid: 222
Invalid: 137
Minimum: 2004
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 256
End: 259
Width: 4
Range: 2004 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2004 1
0.5%
2010 2
0.9%
2011 5
2.3%
2012 11
5%
2013 48
21.6%
2014 145
65.3%
9999 NE SE RAPPELLE PAS 10
4.5%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.