The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MLI_2016_PJ-EL_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

Project Jigifa Endline Survey 2016
Impact Evaluation of an Integrated Nutrition, Malaria Prevention and Parenting Intervention to Improve Nutrition and Early Child Development in Pre-School Children (0-6 Years): A Randomized Controlled Trial

Mali, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_PJ-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vk9e-9085
Producer(s)
Natalie Roschnik, Sian Clarke
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 21, 2023
Last modified
Aug 21, 2023
Page views
68694
Downloads
3230
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_biomedanthroparent_malisief_2016_puf_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

N16(A). What bad effects have you noticed? (gn16a_smc_bad_effect)

Data file: dataset_cogsraparent_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

Overview

Valid: 1563
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 1621
End: 1704
Width: 84
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1516
97%
Appétit diminuer 1
0.1%
Démangeaisons 1
0.1%
Diarhée 1
0.1%
Diarrehe 1
0.1%
Diarrhée 3
0.2%
Diarrhée et vomissements et douleur abdominales 1
0.1%
Diarrhée, vomissement 1
0.1%
Diarrhée, vomissements 1
0.1%
Douleurs abdominale 1
0.1%
Douleurs Abdominales, fièvre 1
0.1%
Fie vre 1
0.1%
Fievre 3
0.2%
Fièvre 3
0.2%
Fièvre ,malaise 1
0.1%
Fièvre vomissements 1
0.1%
Fièvres, toux 1
0.1%
L'enfant a vomit lorsqu'il a pris le comprimé 1
0.1%
L'enfant a vomit mais après ça allé 1
0.1%
L'enfant devient malade 1
0.1%
L'enfant vomissait et il ne se sentait pas trop bien mais il n'a pas été a l'hôpital 1
0.1%
L enfant est devenu faible 1
0.1%
L enfant est venu se couche après la pris e du medicament 1
0.1%
Ne peut pas décrire. 1
0.1%
Palu. Simple 1
0.1%
Secoue l'enfant 2
0.1%
Vomir,diarrhées 1
0.1%
Vomissement 2
0.1%
Vomissements 9
0.6%
Vomissements diarrhée 1
0.1%
Vomissements et voedème généralisé 1
0.1%
Vomissements, malaise 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.