The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / MLI_2016_PJ-EL_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

Project Jigifa Endline Survey 2016
Impact Evaluation of an Integrated Nutrition, Malaria Prevention and Parenting Intervention to Improve Nutrition and Early Child Development in Pre-School Children (0-6 Years): A Randomized Controlled Trial

Mali, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_PJ-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vk9e-9085
Producer(s)
Natalie Roschnik, Sian Clarke
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 21, 2023
Last modified
Aug 21, 2023
Page views
91652
Downloads
3688
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dataset_biomedanthroparent_malisief_2016_puf_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparent_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age3_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta
  • dataset_cogsraparentbiomed_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

F3. Has your child been sick at any time in the last two weeks? (hf3_sick_2wks)

Data file: dataset_cogsraparent_age5_malisief_2016_puf_july23_labeled.dta

Overview

Valid: 1511
Invalid: 52
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1707
End: 1707
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1292
85.5%
1 215
14.2%
9 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 52
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.