The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ETH_2017-2019_ISCLTSH-IE_V01_M / variable [F4]
sief

The Impact and Sustainability of Community-Led Total Sanitation and Hygiene (CLTSH) 2017-2019
Andilaye Impact Evaluation - Baseline, Midline, and Endline Surveys

Ethiopia, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017-2019_ISCLTSH-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2366-tc77
Producer(s)
Matthew C. Freeman, Abebe Gebremariam Gobezayehu
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 09, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2024
Page views
147995
Downloads
1768
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_hh_lat_baseline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_lat_endline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_lat_midline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_baseline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_endline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_midline_0723.dta

Currently, how long does it take to go to the main source of DRINKING WATER, get (C_1_5c_hours)

Data file: all_hh_members_baseline_0723.dta

Overview

Valid: 4512
Invalid: 317
Minimum: 0.0166666675359011
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 174
End: 191
Width: 18
Range: 0.0166666675359011 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0.0166666675359011 21
0.5%
0.0333333313465118 41
0.9%
0.0500000007450581 25
0.6%
0.0666666701436043 8
0.2%
0.0833333358168602 156
3.5%
0.100000001490116 3
0.1%
0.133333340287209 10
0.2%
0.16666667163372 554
12.3%
0.200000002980232 2
0%
0.216666668653488 2
0%
0.25 222
4.9%
0.333333343267441 510
11.3%
0.366666674613953 4
0.1%
0.416666656732559 50
1.1%
0.5 1119
24.8%
0.583333313465118 3
0.1%
0.666666686534882 232
5.1%
0.75 72
1.6%
0.833333313465118 39
0.9%
1 859
19%
1.13333332538605 3
0.1%
1.16666662693024 8
0.2%
1.25 4
0.1%
1.33333337306976 8
0.2%
1.5 95
2.1%
2 301
6.7%
2.16666674613953 4
0.1%
2.5 12
0.3%
2.66666674613953 2
0%
3 69
1.5%
3.5 1
0%
4 50
1.1%
4.5 3
0.1%
5 12
0.3%
5.5 5
0.1%
8 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 317
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.