The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / ETH_2017-2019_ISCLTSH-IE_V01_M / variable [F6]
sief

The Impact and Sustainability of Community-Led Total Sanitation and Hygiene (CLTSH) 2017-2019
Andilaye Impact Evaluation - Baseline, Midline, and Endline Surveys

Ethiopia, 2017 - 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2017-2019_ISCLTSH-IE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2366-tc77
Producer(s)
Matthew C. Freeman, Abebe Gebremariam Gobezayehu
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 09, 2024
Last modified
Jan 09, 2024
Page views
155909
Downloads
1811
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_hh_lat_baseline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_lat_endline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_lat_midline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_baseline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_endline_0723.dta
  • all_hh_members_midline_0723.dta

Currently, how long does it take to go to the source used for other purposes, ge (C_1_6c_hours)

Data file: all_hh_members_midline_0723.dta

Overview

Valid: 1875
Invalid: 2706
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 16.6499996185303
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 247
End: 265
Width: 19
Range: 0 - 16.6499996185303
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 60
3.2%
0.0166666675359011 78
4.2%
0.0333333313465118 65
3.5%
0.0500000007450581 6
0.3%
0.0666666701436043 11
0.6%
0.0833333358168602 122
6.5%
0.100000001490116 2
0.1%
0.116666667163372 15
0.8%
0.133333340287209 6
0.3%
0.16666667163372 240
12.8%
0.200000002980232 3
0.2%
0.25 180
9.6%
0.333333343267441 161
8.6%
0.416666656732559 42
2.2%
0.5 364
19.4%
0.583333313465118 10
0.5%
0.666666686534882 44
2.3%
0.75 19
1%
0.833333313465118 13
0.7%
0.916666686534882 2
0.1%
1 242
12.9%
1.33333337306976 3
0.2%
1.5 33
1.8%
2 95
5.1%
3 15
0.8%
4 8
0.4%
5 7
0.4%
6 3
0.2%
16.6499996185303 26
1.4%
Sysmiss 2706
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.