The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MOZ_2021_PROMACIE-ML_V01_M / variable [F14]
impact_evaluation

Promotion of Climate Smart Agriculture II Impact Evaluation 2021
Midline Survey

Mozambique, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2021_PROMACIE-ML_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/atg5-8d04
Producer(s)
Claire Boxho, Andrew Brudevold-Newman, Joao Montalvao
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 06, 2024
Last modified
Jun 06, 2024
Page views
57819
Downloads
376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • a_anonimized.dta
  • b1_anonimized.dta
  • b2_anonimized.dta
  • b3_anonimized.dta
  • b4_credits_anonimized.dta
  • b4_pensions_anonimized.dta
  • b4_remittances_anonimized.dta
  • b5_anonimized.dta
  • b6_anonimized.dta
  • b7_anonimized.dta
  • c1_anonimized.dta
  • c2_anonimized.dta
  • c3_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c4_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e1_anonimized.dta
  • c5_e2_anonimized.dta
  • c6_anonimized.dta
  • c7_anonimized.dta
  • d1_anonimized.dta
  • e1_anonimized.dta
  • e1_member_roster_anonimized.dta
  • f1_anonimized.dta
  • f1_member_roster_anonimized.dta
  • f2_anonimized.dta
  • f3_anonimized.dta

C410b. UNIDADE (c410b_1)

Data file: c4_e1_anonimized.dta

Overview

Valid: 4006
Invalid: 134
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 26
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 168
End: 169
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 26
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Quilogramas 201
5%
2 Unidade 9
0.2%
11 Saco de 100 Kg 10
0.2%
12 Saco de 90 Kg 4
0.1%
13 Saco de 70 Kg 41
1%
14 Saco de 60 Kg 44
1.1%
15 Saco de 50 Kg 3540
88.4%
16 Saco 25 Kg 57
1.4%
17 Saco de 12.5 Kg 3
0.1%
18 Saco de 10 Kg 10
0.2%
21 Lata 25L 8
0.2%
22 Lata de 20L 21
0.5%
23 Lata de 10L 4
0.1%
24 Lata de 5L 0
0%
25 Lata 1L 0
0%
26 Fardo 54
1.3%
35 Molho 0
0%
98 Outro 0
0%
Sysmiss 134
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.