The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages 2021-2022
Cross-Section Survey

Burkina Faso, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BFA_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (INSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
219871
Downloads
6657
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s04c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s05_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s06_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07a_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s07b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s08a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09e_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s09f_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s10b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s11_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s12_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s13_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s14b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s15_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16b_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s16d_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s17_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s18_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s19_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20a_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_1_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_2_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20b_3_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s20c_me_bfa2021.dta
  • s00_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s01_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s02_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s03_co_bfa2021.dta
  • s04_co_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_individu_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_menage_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_ponderations_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_prix_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_conso_bfa2021.dta
  • ehcvm_welfare_2b_bfa2021.dta
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021.dta
  • ehcvm_nsu_bfa2021.dta

7B.03b. Unité (s07bq03b)

Data file: s07b_me_bfa2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 148359
Invalid: 1150497
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 262
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 111
End: 113
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 262
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 12243
8.3%
101 Litre 5044
3.4%
103 Avec os au Kg 321
0.2%
104 Avec os au tas 850
0.6%
106 Bidon 816
0.6%
107 Boîte 11925
8%
109 Bol 3055
2.1%
111 Boule 5144
3.5%
112 Bouquet 3258
2.2%
113 Bouteille 1462
1%
115 Calebasse 128
0.1%
116 Canari 0
0%
117 Canette 28
0%
118 Carton 7
0%
120 Cueillère 576
0.4%
124 Gousse 663
0.4%
125 Louche 71
0%
126 Morceau 1238
0.8%
128 Panier 49
0%
129 Paquet 2927
2%
130 Plaquette 37
0%
131 Pot 345
0.2%
132 Régime 277
0.2%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 17
0%
137 Sac (5kg) 2
0%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 2
0%
139 Sachet 37847
25.5%
140 Sans os au Kg 32
0%
141 Sans os au tas 28
0%
142 Seau 159
0.1%
143 Tas 24757
16.7%
145 Tine 158
0.1%
147 Unité 24955
16.8%
148 Verre 127
0.1%
149 Yorouba 6855
4.6%
150 Gigot 29
0%
151 Carcasse 15
0%
251 Quart-Yorouba 740
0.5%
252 Demi-Yorouba 1765
1.2%
258 Plat 114
0.1%
259 Carton de 5 paquets 0
0%
260 Carton de 10 paquets 0
0%
261 Carton de 25 paquets 0
0%
262 Carreau 293
0.2%
Sysmiss 1150497
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.