The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F1]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
262220
Downloads
79506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

Wave 5 longitudinal weight (for longitudinal analysis with wave 4) (wt_wave5)

Data file: secta_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 4682
Invalid: 385
Minimum: 400
Maximum: 42513.6953125
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 45
Width: 17
Range: 400 - 42513.6953125
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.