The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F102]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
506396
Downloads
98824
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

state (state)

Data file: sectc4_harvestw5

Overview

Valid: 15240
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 37
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2
End: 3
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Abia 810
5.3%
2 2. Adamawa 720
4.7%
3 3. Akwa Ibom 660
4.3%
4 4. Anambra 390
2.6%
5 5. Bauchi 690
4.5%
6 6. Bayelsa 240
1.6%
7 7. Benue 510
3.3%
8 8. Borno 150
1%
9 9. Cross River 330
2.2%
10 10. Delta 480
3.1%
11 11. Ebonyi 330
2.2%
12 12. Edo 510
3.3%
13 13. Ekiti 450
3%
14 14. Enugu 540
3.5%
15 15. Gombe 420
2.8%
16 16. Imo 510
3.3%
17 17. Jigawa 330
2.2%
18 18. Kaduna 660
4.3%
19 19. Kano 450
3%
20 20. Katsina 390
2.6%
21 21. Kebbi 210
1.4%
22 22. Kogi 300
2%
23 23. Kwara 630
4.1%
24 24. Lagos 690
4.5%
25 25. Nasarawa 60
0.4%
26 26. Niger 420
2.8%
27 27. Ogun 450
3%
28 28. Ondo 300
2%
29 29. Osun 270
1.8%
30 30. Oyo 480
3.1%
31 31. Plateau 240
1.6%
32 32. Rivers 330
2.2%
33 33. Sokoto 180
1.2%
34 34. Taraba 330
2.2%
35 35. Yobe 210
1.4%
36 36. Zamfara 180
1.2%
37 37. FCT 390
2.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.