The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F106]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
500870
Downloads
98768
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Size (c8aq2_c)

Data file: sectc8_harvestw5

Overview

Valid: 22528
Invalid: 33860
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 138
End: 139
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. SMALL 8816
15.6%
1 1. MEDIUM 5353
9.5%
2 2. LARGE 2981
5.3%
3 3. VERY LARGE 3
0%
4 4. 10 LITRES 0
5 5. 20 LITRES 0
6 6. 25 LITRES 0
7 7. 50 LITRES 0
10 10. 25 KG 5
0%
11 11. 50 KG 25
0%
12 12. 100 KG 16
0%
13 13. 75 KG 3
0%
14 14. 125 KG 0
20 20. 33 CL 512
0.9%
21 21. 35 CL 198
0.4%
22 22. 50 CL 427
0.8%
23 23. 60 CL 452
0.8%
24 24. 75 CL 1608
2.9%
25 25. 1 LITRE 56
0.1%
26 26. 1.5 LITRE 11
0%
27 27. 25 CL 3
0%
30 30. 20 GRAMS 885
1.6%
31 31. 60 GRAMS 1
0%
32 32. 70 GRAMS 274
0.5%
33 33. 200 GRAMS 10
0%
34 34. 250 GRAMS 382
0.7%
35 35. 400 GRAMS 84
0.1%
36 36. 500 GRAMS 134
0.2%
37 37. 800 GRAMS 1
0%
38 38. 1 KG 11
0%
50 50. 100 GRAMS (25 CUBES) 78
0.1%
51 51. 250 GRAMS (45 CUBES) 8
0%
52 52. 200 GRAMS (50 CUBES) 26
0%
53 53. 240 GRAMS (60 CUBES) 11
0%
54 54. 500 GRAMS (90 CUBES) 33
0.1%
55 55. 400 GRAMS (100 CUBES) 85
0.2%
56 56. 1 KG (180 CUBES) 0
99 99. ONE SIZE ONLY 36
0.1%
Sysmiss 33860
60%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.