The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F16]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
496978
Downloads
98612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

What is the total amount you expect to repay? (s5cq19)

Data file: sect5c2_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 421
Invalid: 262
Minimum: 1000
Maximum: 99999999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 225
End: 232
Width: 8
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
99999999 99999999. DON'T KNOW 19
2.8%
1000 1
0.1%
2000 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
3000 1
0.1%
3600 1
0.1%
4000 1
0.1%
4300 1
0.1%
5000 7
1%
6000 4
0.6%
7000 3
0.4%
8000 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
9000 1
0.1%
9300 1
0.1%
10000 12
1.8%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 2
0.3%
14000 1
0.1%
14777 1
0.1%
15000 8
1.2%
15250 1
0.1%
15700 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.3%
17500 1
0.1%
18000 1
0.1%
19000 1
0.1%
20000 16
2.3%
21000 2
0.3%
22000 6
0.9%
23000 1
0.1%
24000 2
0.3%
24500 1
0.1%
25000 10
1.5%
26000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
29250 1
0.1%
30000 7
1%
32000 1
0.1%
33000 6
0.9%
34500 1
0.1%
34700 1
0.1%
35000 3
0.4%
36000 2
0.3%
37200 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
38000 1
0.1%
39000 1
0.1%
40000 6
0.9%
42000 1
0.1%
44000 4
0.6%
45000 3
0.4%
48000 1
0.1%
50000 19
2.8%
51000 1
0.1%
55000 13
1.9%
56000 1
0.1%
58500 1
0.1%
60000 9
1.3%
61000 1
0.1%
62500 1
0.1%
65000 2
0.3%
68000 1
0.1%
68100 1
0.1%
70000 2
0.3%
74000 1
0.1%
75500 1
0.1%
76000 1
0.1%
77000 1
0.1%
80000 2
0.3%
85000 1
0.1%
88000 1
0.1%
90000 3
0.4%
91000 1
0.1%
92000 1
0.1%
95000 2
0.3%
96000 1
0.1%
100000 3
0.4%
105000 1
0.1%
110000 11
1.6%
112000 1
0.1%
115000 2
0.3%
118000 2
0.3%
119000 1
0.1%
120000 9
1.3%
124000 1
0.1%
124200 1
0.1%
125000 5
0.7%
127200 1
0.1%
128800 1
0.1%
130000 4
0.6%
132000 1
0.1%
140000 2
0.3%
144000 3
0.4%
145000 1
0.1%
150000 10
1.5%
160000 2
0.3%
165000 4
0.6%
168000 1
0.1%
170000 2
0.3%
171000 1
0.1%
172000 1
0.1%
175000 3
0.4%
179000 1
0.1%
180000 1
0.1%
186000 1
0.1%
190000 1
0.1%
195000 1
0.1%
198000 1
0.1%
200000 6
0.9%
204000 1
0.1%
210000 2
0.3%
220000 7
1%
230000 1
0.1%
234000 1
0.1%
238000 1
0.1%
240000 3
0.4%
250000 4
0.6%
253000 1
0.1%
260000 2
0.3%
266000 1
0.1%
270000 1
0.1%
275000 2
0.3%
280000 1
0.1%
281000 1
0.1%
285000 1
0.1%
300000 6
0.9%
330000 6
0.9%
342264 1
0.1%
350000 4
0.6%
355000 1
0.1%
360000 2
0.3%
390000 1
0.1%
396000 1
0.1%
400000 1
0.1%
431000 1
0.1%
450000 1
0.1%
470000 1
0.1%
475000 2
0.3%
500000 2
0.3%
550000 6
0.9%
560000 1
0.1%
585000 1
0.1%
600000 3
0.4%
610000 1
0.1%
620000 3
0.4%
650000 2
0.3%
700000 1
0.1%
732000 1
0.1%
750000 2
0.3%
800000 1
0.1%
924000 1
0.1%
960000 2
0.3%
1000000 2
0.3%
1010000 1
0.1%
1050000 1
0.1%
1140000 1
0.1%
1150000 1
0.1%
1165000 1
0.1%
1170000 1
0.1%
1200000 1
0.1%
1242000 1
0.1%
1320000 2
0.3%
1400000 1
0.1%
1450000 1
0.1%
1500000 2
0.3%
1650000 1
0.1%
1700000 1
0.1%
2000000 2
0.3%
2200000 1
0.1%
2256000 1
0.1%
3000000 1
0.1%
3555000 1
0.1%
31500000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 262
38.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.