The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
501412
Downloads
98777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Unit (s6bq2b)

Data file: sect6b_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 85958
Invalid: 443512
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 900
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 78
End: 80
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAMS (KG) 2074
0.4%
2 2. GRAMS (GR) 1041
0.2%
3 3. LITRES (L) 777
0.1%
4 4. CENTILITRES (CL) 471
0.1%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 184
0%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 1631
0.3%
12 12. MILK CUP 7987
1.5%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 1981
0.4%
20 20. CONGO 1675
0.3%
30 30. MUDU 6772
1.3%
40 40. DERICA/TIN 1577
0.3%
50 50. TIYA 2264
0.4%
60 60. KOBIOWU 50
0%
70 70. BOWL 1197
0.2%
80 80. PIECE 12024
2.3%
90 90. HEAP 12829
2.4%
100 100. BUNCH/BUNDLE 2496
0.5%
110 110. STALK 352
0.1%
120 120. SACHET 6786
1.3%
125 125. PACKET 197
0%
130 130. SACK/BAG 29
0%
140 140. BASKET 20
0%
150 150. BASIN 90
0%
160 160. BUNDLE 0
170 170. WHEELBARROW 0
180 180. PICK-UP 0
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 0
200 200. LOAF 2686
0.5%
210 210. STEMS 0
211 211. TUBER 1416
0.3%
240 240. BOTTLE/CAN 6413
1.2%
251 251. BAG OF 20 SACHETS 1092
0.2%
260 260. SEEDLING/PLANT 0
270 270. CUBE 2038
0.4%
280 280. METRIC CUP 992
0.2%
290 290. WRAP 4140
0.8%
301 301. TEA SPOON 715
0.1%
302 302. TABLE SPOON 1205
0.2%
310 310. CRATE 36
0%
320 320. SLICE 340
0.1%
330 330. WHOLE ANIMAL 357
0.1%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 24
0%
Sysmiss 443512
83.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.