The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
500150
Downloads
98757
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Size (s6bq2c)

Data file: sect6b_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 61549
Invalid: 467921
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 391
End: 392
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. SMALL 22020
4.2%
1 1. MEDIUM 19608
3.7%
2 2. LARGE 8686
1.6%
3 3. VERY LARGE 48
0%
4 4. 10 LITRES 0
5 5. 20 LITRES 0
6 6. 25 LITRES 0
7 7. 50 LITRES 0
10 10. 25 KG 18
0%
11 11. 50 KG 8
0%
12 12. 100 KG 2
0%
13 13. 75 KG 1
0%
14 14. 125 KG 0
20 20. 33 CL 614
0.1%
21 21. 35 CL 1251
0.2%
22 22. 50 CL 979
0.2%
23 23. 60 CL 599
0.1%
24 24. 75 CL 2731
0.5%
25 25. 1 LITRE 42
0%
26 26. 1.5 LITRE 26
0%
27 27. 25 CL 170
0%
30 30. 20 GRAMS 2183
0.4%
31 31. 60 GRAMS 21
0%
32 32. 70 GRAMS 1047
0.2%
33 33. 200 GRAMS 45
0%
34 34. 250 GRAMS 922
0.2%
35 35. 400 GRAMS 10
0%
36 36. 500 GRAMS 148
0%
37 37. 800 GRAMS 7
0%
38 38. 1 KG 38
0%
50 50. 100 GRAMS (25 CUBES) 107
0%
51 51. 250 GRAMS (45 CUBES) 9
0%
52 52. 200 GRAMS (50 CUBES) 73
0%
53 53. 240 GRAMS (60 CUBES) 21
0%
54 54. 500 GRAMS (90 CUBES) 5
0%
55 55. 400 GRAMS (100 CUBES) 97
0%
56 56. 1 KG (180 CUBES) 0
99 99. ONE SIZE ONLY 13
0%
Sysmiss 467921
88.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.