The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
501427
Downloads
98777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

What quantity of the consumed [ITEM] came from purchases? (s6bq3)

Data file: sect6b_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 85958
Invalid: 443512
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 5000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 413
End: 419
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 15927
3%
0.05 1
0%
0.1 6
0%
0.11 1
0%
0.12 1
0%
0.13 1
0%
0.15 6
0%
0.17 1
0%
0.18 1
0%
0.2 19
0%
0.25 154
0%
0.28 3
0%
0.29 1
0%
0.3 17
0%
0.32 1
0%
0.35 9
0%
0.36 1
0%
0.4 19
0%
0.45 3
0%
0.5 1154
0.2%
0.58 1
0%
0.6 10
0%
0.7 12
0%
0.75 11
0%
0.8 12
0%
1 23599
4.5%
1.1 2
0%
1.2 7
0%
1.3 3
0%
1.4 2
0%
1.5 433
0.1%
1.6 1
0%
1.7 1
0%
1.75 1
0%
2 14733
2.8%
2.2 1
0%
2.25 1
0%
2.5 85
0%
2.6 1
0%
2.8 2
0%
2.9 1
0%
3 8325
1.6%
3.2 3
0%
3.5 46
0%
4 5261
1%
4.5 10
0%
5 4390
0.8%
5.5 2
0%
6 2554
0.5%
6.5 1
0%
7 1327
0.3%
7.5 6
0%
8 1255
0.2%
8.5 1
0%
9 297
0.1%
9.5 3
0%
10 1940
0.4%
10.5 9
0%
11 48
0%
12 612
0.1%
13 49
0%
14 318
0.1%
15 513
0.1%
16 89
0%
17 21
0%
17.5 1
0%
18 71
0%
18.75 7
0%
19 6
0%
20 436
0.1%
21 94
0%
22 12
0%
23 1
0%
24 34
0%
25 121
0%
26 4
0%
27 2
0%
28 44
0%
29 2
0%
30 143
0%
31 1
0%
32 5
0%
33 13
0%
35 167
0%
36 10
0%
37.5 4
0%
38 1
0%
40 78
0%
42 27
0%
45 6
0%
46 4
0%
47 1
0%
48 2
0%
49 23
0%
50 181
0%
51 1
0%
52 1
0%
53 2
0%
54 2
0%
55 6
0%
56 12
0%
57 1
0%
58 1
0%
59 1
0%
60 50
0%
62 1
0%
62.5 10
0%
63 2
0%
64 1
0%
65 7
0%
66 1
0%
67 1
0%
70 51
0%
72 3
0%
75 96
0%
78 1
0%
80 27
0%
83 2
0%
84 7
0%
85 3
0%
90 2
0%
96 1
0%
100 63
0%
105 6
0%
110 4
0%
119 1
0%
120 12
0%
125 13
0%
130 2
0%
135 1
0%
140 5
0%
145 1
0%
150 30
0%
160 5
0%
165 1
0%
170 7
0%
175 2
0%
180 4
0%
200 69
0%
210 5
0%
220 2
0%
225 1
0%
240 1
0%
250 110
0%
270 1
0%
275 2
0%
280 2
0%
300 41
0%
325 1
0%
340 2
0%
350 16
0%
360 1
0%
375 3
0%
400 45
0%
425 2
0%
450 19
0%
475 4
0%
500 252
0%
502 1
0%
510 1
0%
540 1
0%
550 2
0%
560 1
0%
575 2
0%
600 20
0%
625 1
0%
630 1
0%
650 5
0%
675 1
0%
700 10
0%
720 1
0%
750 11
0%
800 19
0%
850 3
0%
900 4
0%
950 2
0%
1000 10
0%
1200 2
0%
1500 2
0%
2000 2
0%
5000 1
0%
Sysmiss 443512
83.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.