The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
500574
Downloads
98758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Unit (s6bq7b)

Data file: sect6b_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 63813
Invalid: 465657
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 900
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 441
End: 443
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. KILOGRAMS (KG) 1924
0.4%
2 2. GRAMS (GR) 890
0.2%
3 3. LITRES (L) 841
0.2%
4 4. CENTILITRES (CL) 295
0.1%
10 10. BIN/BASKET 166
0%
11 11. PAINT RUBBER 1577
0.3%
12 12. MILK CUP 4613
0.9%
13 13. CIGARETTE CUP 1219
0.2%
20 20. CONGO 1257
0.2%
30 30. MUDU 3955
0.7%
40 40. DERICA/TIN 1048
0.2%
50 50. TIYA 1665
0.3%
60 60. KOBIOWU 29
0%
70 70. BOWL 730
0.1%
80 80. PIECE 7997
1.5%
90 90. HEAP 10662
2%
100 100. BUNCH/BUNDLE 1359
0.3%
110 110. STALK 150
0%
120 120. SACHET 6963
1.3%
125 125. PACKET 424
0.1%
130 130. SACK/BAG 115
0%
140 140. BASKET 2
0%
150 150. BASIN 32
0%
160 160. BUNDLE 0
170 170. WHEELBARROW 0
180 180. PICK-UP 0
190 190. JERRY CAN/RUBBER 0
200 200. LOAF 2580
0.5%
210 210. STEMS 0
211 211. TUBER 780
0.1%
240 240. BOTTLE/CAN 5291
1%
251 251. BAG OF 20 SACHETS 1122
0.2%
260 260. SEEDLING/PLANT 0
270 270. CUBE 1206
0.2%
280 280. METRIC CUP 829
0.2%
290 290. WRAP 3366
0.6%
301 301. TEA SPOON 25
0%
302 302. TABLE SPOON 65
0%
310 310. CRATE 157
0%
320 320. SLICE 288
0.1%
330 330. WHOLE ANIMAL 174
0%
900 900. OTHER (SPECIFY) 17
0%
Sysmiss 465657
87.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.