The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F18]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
500998
Downloads
98771
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Size (s6bq7c)

Data file: sect6b_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 47334
Invalid: 482136
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 511
End: 512
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. SMALL 16003
3%
1 1. MEDIUM 14167
2.7%
2 2. LARGE 6165
1.2%
3 3. VERY LARGE 32
0%
4 4. 10 LITRES 0
5 5. 20 LITRES 0
6 6. 25 LITRES 0
7 7. 50 LITRES 0
10 10. 25 KG 43
0%
11 11. 50 KG 65
0%
12 12. 100 KG 5
0%
13 13. 75 KG 1
0%
14 14. 125 KG 0
20 20. 33 CL 390
0.1%
21 21. 35 CL 899
0.2%
22 22. 50 CL 779
0.1%
23 23. 60 CL 476
0.1%
24 24. 75 CL 2588
0.5%
25 25. 1 LITRE 30
0%
26 26. 1.5 LITRE 52
0%
27 27. 25 CL 70
0%
30 30. 20 GRAMS 1898
0.4%
31 31. 60 GRAMS 16
0%
32 32. 70 GRAMS 910
0.2%
33 33. 200 GRAMS 7
0%
34 34. 250 GRAMS 1447
0.3%
35 35. 400 GRAMS 35
0%
36 36. 500 GRAMS 405
0.1%
37 37. 800 GRAMS 10
0%
38 38. 1 KG 71
0%
50 50. 100 GRAMS (25 CUBES) 223
0%
51 51. 250 GRAMS (45 CUBES) 52
0%
52 52. 200 GRAMS (50 CUBES) 106
0%
53 53. 240 GRAMS (60 CUBES) 70
0%
54 54. 500 GRAMS (90 CUBES) 29
0%
55 55. 400 GRAMS (100 CUBES) 275
0.1%
56 56. 1 KG (180 CUBES) 1
0%
99 99. ONE SIZE ONLY 14
0%
Sysmiss 482136
91.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.