The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
348966
Downloads
86742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

In which month and year did [NAME] leave this household? (Year) (s1q40b)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 3499
Invalid: 28510
Minimum: 1997
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 595
End: 598
Width: 4
Range: 1997 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1997 1
0%
2011 1
0%
2015 1
0%
2017 55
1.6%
2018 102
2.9%
2019 356
10.2%
2020 710
20.3%
2021 841
24%
2022 813
23.2%
2023 616
17.6%
9999 9999. MISSING 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 28510
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.