The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
348959
Downloads
86742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

INTERVIEWER: WERE YOU ABLE TO OBSERVE THE BIRTH CERTIFICATE FOR [NAME]? (s1q9)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 8583
Invalid: 23426
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 78
End: 78
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. YES 4400
51.3%
2 2. NO, REFUSED 168
2%
3 3. NO, COULD NOT LOCATE CERTIFICATE 3141
36.6%
4 4. NO, CERTIFICATE IS NOT IN THIS DWELLING 874
10.2%
Sysmiss 23426
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.