The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
349014
Downloads
86742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

What is/was the highest education level completed by [NAME]'s biological mother? (s1q33)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 11933
Invalid: 20076
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 424
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 267
End: 269
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 424
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 5690
47.7%
1 1. N1 6
0.1%
2 2. N2 8
0.1%
3 3. PRE-NURSERY 15
0.1%
11 11. P1 18
0.2%
12 12. P2 52
0.4%
13 13. P3 101
0.8%
14 14. P4 68
0.6%
15 15. P5 73
0.6%
16 16. P6 1269
10.6%
21 21. JS1 18
0.2%
22 22. JS2 25
0.2%
23 23. JS3 98
0.8%
24 24. SS1 18
0.2%
25 25. SS2 32
0.3%
26 26. SS3 996
8.3%
27 27. LOWER 6 64
0.5%
28 28. UPPER 6 33
0.3%
31 31. TEACHER CERTIFICATE GRADE II (TCGDII) 30
0.3%
33 33. MODERN SCHOOL 69
0.6%
34 34. NCE 109
0.9%
35 35. NURSING SCHOOL 21
0.2%
41 41. POLY/PROF 6
0.1%
43 43. HIGHER DEGREE 61
0.5%
51 51. QUARANIC 1720
14.4%
52 52. ISLAMIC EDUCATION (ISLAMIYYA,TSANGAYA, OR QUR'ANIC) 359
3%
61 61. ADULT EDUCATION 16
0.1%
62 62. BASIC LITERACY PROGRAM 2
0%
63 63. POST LITERACY I 3
0%
64 64. POST LITERACY II 0
0%
99 99. DON'T KNOW 838
7%
321 321. SECONDARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 14
0.1%
322 322. TERTIARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 9
0.1%
411 411. OND1/ND1,OND2/ND2 26
0.2%
412 412. HND1,HND2 25
0.2%
421 421. UNIVERSITY- LEVELS 100, 200 OR 300 9
0.1%
422 422. UNIVERSITY- 400 LEVEL 29
0.2%
423 423. UNIVERSITY- 500 LEVEL 2
0%
424 424. UNIVERSITY- 600 LEVEL 1
0%
Sysmiss 20076
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.