The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
349028
Downloads
86742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

At the time [NAME] left the household, what was [NAME]'s highest education level (s1q39b)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 3346
Invalid: 28663
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 424
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 469
End: 471
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 424
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 445
13.3%
1 1. N1 15
0.4%
2 2. N2 35
1%
3 3. PRE-NURSERY 23
0.7%
11 11. P1 35
1%
12 12. P2 56
1.7%
13 13. P3 80
2.4%
14 14. P4 59
1.8%
15 15. P5 70
2.1%
16 16. P6 391
11.7%
21 21. JS1 41
1.2%
22 22. JS2 52
1.6%
23 23. JS3 174
5.2%
24 24. SS1 63
1.9%
25 25. SS2 86
2.6%
26 26. SS3 1090
32.6%
27 27. LOWER 6 4
0.1%
28 28. UPPER 6 1
0%
31 31. TEACHER CERTIFICATE GRADE II (TCGDII) 4
0.1%
33 33. MODERN SCHOOL 0
0%
34 34. NCE 82
2.5%
35 35. NURSING SCHOOL 15
0.4%
41 41. POLY/PROF 11
0.3%
43 43. HIGHER DEGREE 62
1.9%
51 51. QUARANIC 182
5.4%
52 52. INTEGRATED ISLAMIC EDUCATION (ISLAMIYYA, TSANGAYA, OR QUR'ANIC) 50
1.5%
61 61. ADULT EDUCATION 0
0%
62 62. BASIC LITERACY PROGRAM 0
0%
63 63. POST LITERACY I 0
0%
64 64. POST LITERACY II 0
0%
99 99. DON'T KNOW 19
0.6%
321 321. SECONDARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 7
0.2%
322 322. TERTIARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 7
0.2%
411 411. OND1/ND1,OND2/ND2 54
1.6%
412 412. HND1,HND2 50
1.5%
421 421. UNIVERSITY- LEVELS 100, 200 OR 300 29
0.9%
422 422. UNIVERSITY- 400 LEVEL 42
1.3%
423 423. UNIVERSITY- 500 LEVEL 11
0.3%
424 424. UNIVERSITY- 600 LEVEL 1
0%
Sysmiss 28663
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.