The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zd5s-tj25
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Nov 21, 2024
Page views
348957
Downloads
86742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1ca_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1d_plantingw5.dta
  • sect1e_plantingw5.dta
  • sect3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5a2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect5c2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect6c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect7c_plantingw5.dta
  • sect8_plantingw5.dta
  • sect9_plantingw5.dta
  • sect10_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11a1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11b1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11e2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11f_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11i_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11j_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11k3_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l1_plantingw5.dta
  • sect11l2_plantingw5.dta
  • sect12_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc1_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc2_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc3b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4a_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4b_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc4c_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc5_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc6_plantingw5.dta
  • sectc7_plantingw5.dta
  • secta_harvestw5.dta
  • sect1_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect2c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect3d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect4b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect5c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect6c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect7_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8c_harvestw5.dta
  • sect8d_harvestw5.dta
  • sect9_harvestw5.dta
  • sect10_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11a_harvestw5.dta
  • sect11b_harvestw5.dta
  • sect12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaa_harvestw5.dta
  • secta1_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2a_harvestw5.dta
  • secta2b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3i_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3iii_harvestw5.dta
  • secta3ii_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta4_harvestw5.dta
  • secta5b_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c2_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3_harvestw5.dta
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5.dta
  • secta12_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc1_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2a_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc2b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc3_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc4_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc5_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc6b_harvestw5.dta
  • sectc8_harvestw5.dta

What is the highest education level completed of [NAME] as of now? (s1q39c)

Data file: sect1_plantingw5.dta

Overview

Valid: 3327
Invalid: 28682
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 424
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 472
End: 474
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 424
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 414
12.4%
1 1. N1 10
0.3%
2 2. N2 28
0.8%
3 3. PRE-NURSERY 22
0.7%
11 11. P1 40
1.2%
12 12. P2 44
1.3%
13 13. P3 73
2.2%
14 14. P4 55
1.7%
15 15. P5 59
1.8%
16 16. P6 382
11.5%
21 21. JS1 43
1.3%
22 22. JS2 52
1.6%
23 23. JS3 167
5%
24 24. SS1 69
2.1%
25 25. SS2 74
2.2%
26 26. SS3 1097
33%
27 27. LOWER 6 5
0.2%
28 28. UPPER 6 1
0%
31 31. TEACHER CERTIFICATE GRADE II (TCGDII) 3
0.1%
33 33. MODERN SCHOOL 0
0%
34 34. NCE 87
2.6%
35 35. NURSING SCHOOL 17
0.5%
41 41. POLY/PROF 13
0.4%
43 43. HIGHER DEGREE 63
1.9%
51 51. QUARANIC 178
5.4%
52 52. INTEGRATED ISLAMIC EDUCATION (ISLAMIYYA, TSANGAYA, OR QUR'ANIC) 61
1.8%
61 61. ADULT EDUCATION 0
0%
62 62. BASIC LITERACY PROGRAM 0
0%
63 63. POST LITERACY I 0
0%
64 64. POST LITERACY II 1
0%
99 99. DON'T KNOW 25
0.8%
321 321. SECONDARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 9
0.3%
322 322. TERTIARY VOCATIONAL/TECHNICAL/COMMERCIAL 6
0.2%
411 411. OND1/ND1,OND2/ND2 65
2%
412 412. HND1,HND2 58
1.7%
421 421. UNIVERSITY- LEVELS 100, 200 OR 300 43
1.3%
422 422. UNIVERSITY- 400 LEVEL 46
1.4%
423 423. UNIVERSITY- 500 LEVEL 15
0.5%
424 424. UNIVERSITY- 600 LEVEL 2
0.1%
Sysmiss 28682
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.