The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F24]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
496456
Downloads
98579
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Have you been faced with a situation where you did not have enough food? (s9q4)

Data file: sect9_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 4771
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 36
End: 36
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. YES 2217
46.5%
2 2. NO 2554
53.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.