The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F34]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
501505
Downloads
98777
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

How much did HH pay for transportation for all of the purchased seeds? (s11eq17)

Data file: sect11e2_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 1323
Invalid: 1991
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 650000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 24
End: 29
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 5
0.2%
100 40
1.2%
150 6
0.2%
200 112
3.4%
250 1
0%
300 85
2.6%
350 2
0.1%
400 82
2.5%
450 1
0%
500 141
4.3%
550 3
0.1%
600 94
2.8%
620 2
0.1%
650 2
0.1%
700 22
0.7%
750 1
0%
800 54
1.6%
900 6
0.2%
1000 164
4.9%
1100 3
0.1%
1200 45
1.4%
1300 1
0%
1400 5
0.2%
1500 92
2.8%
1600 13
0.4%
1700 1
0%
1800 6
0.2%
2000 91
2.7%
2100 2
0.1%
2200 1
0%
2400 3
0.1%
2500 34
1%
2600 3
0.1%
2700 1
0%
2800 2
0.1%
3000 58
1.8%
3200 2
0.1%
3500 12
0.4%
3600 2
0.1%
3700 2
0.1%
3800 3
0.1%
3900 1
0%
4000 19
0.6%
4400 1
0%
4500 1
0%
5000 28
0.8%
5200 1
0%
5300 1
0%
6000 13
0.4%
6200 2
0.1%
6500 2
0.1%
7000 7
0.2%
8000 3
0.1%
9000 1
0%
10000 4
0.1%
10500 1
0%
11000 1
0%
12000 5
0.2%
14000 1
0%
15000 8
0.2%
15800 1
0%
19480 1
0%
20000 4
0.1%
21300 1
0%
25000 1
0%
30000 1
0%
32000 1
0%
40000 1
0%
45000 1
0%
50000 2
0.1%
57500 1
0%
70000 1
0%
110000 1
0%
650000 1
0%
Sysmiss 1991
60.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.