The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F46]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
496880
Downloads
98600
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

Size (c2q2c)

Data file: sectc2_plantingw5

Overview

Valid: 22802
Invalid: 33475
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 128
End: 129
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. SMALL 8330
14.8%
1 1. MEDIUM 6175
11%
2 2. LARGE 3627
6.4%
3 3. VERY LARGE 18
0%
4 4. 10 LITRES 0
5 5. 20 LITRES 0
6 6. 25 LITRES 0
7 7. 50 LITRES 0
10 10. 25 KG 2
0%
11 11. 50 KG 13
0%
12 12. 100 KG 12
0%
13 13. 75 KG 0
14 14. 125 KG 0
20 20. 33 CL 474
0.8%
21 21. 35 CL 223
0.4%
22 22. 50 CL 395
0.7%
23 23. 60 CL 519
0.9%
24 24. 75 CL 1403
2.5%
25 25. 1 LITRE 78
0.1%
26 26. 1.5 LITRE 14
0%
27 27. 25 CL 1
0%
30 30. 20 GRAMS 809
1.4%
31 31. 60 GRAMS 4
0%
32 32. 70 GRAMS 0
33 33. 200 GRAMS 15
0%
34 34. 250 GRAMS 373
0.7%
35 35. 400 GRAMS 82
0.1%
36 36. 500 GRAMS 181
0.3%
37 37. 800 GRAMS 3
0%
38 38. 1 KG 18
0%
50 50. 100 GRAMS (25 CUBES) 0
51 51. 250 GRAMS (45 CUBES) 0
52 52. 200 GRAMS (50 CUBES) 0
53 53. 240 GRAMS (60 CUBES) 0
54 54. 500 GRAMS (90 CUBES) 0
55 55. 400 GRAMS (100 CUBES) 0
56 56. 1 KG (180 CUBES) 0
99 99. ONE SIZE ONLY 33
0.1%
Sysmiss 33475
59.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.