The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_V02_M / variable [F67]
lsms

General Household Survey, Panel 2023-2024
Wave 5

Nigeria, 2023 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NGA_2023_GHSP-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
National Bureau of Statistics (NBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 21, 2024
Last modified
Sep 16, 2026
Page views
496403
Downloads
98579
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • secta_plantingw5
  • sect1_plantingw5
  • sect1a_plantingw5
  • sect1b_plantingw5
  • sect1ca_plantingw5
  • sect1c_plantingw5
  • sect1d_plantingw5
  • sect1e_plantingw5
  • sect3_plantingw5
  • sect4a_plantingw5
  • sect4b_plantingw5
  • sect5a1_plantingw5
  • sect5a2_plantingw5
  • sect5b_plantingw5
  • sect5c1_plantingw5
  • sect5c2_plantingw5
  • sect6a_plantingw5
  • sect6b_plantingw5
  • sect6c_plantingw5
  • sect7a_plantingw5
  • sect7b_plantingw5
  • sect7c_plantingw5
  • sect8_plantingw5
  • sect9_plantingw5
  • sect10_plantingw5
  • sect11_plantingw5
  • sect11a_plantingw5
  • sect11a1_plantingw5
  • sect11b1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1_plantingw5
  • sect11c1a_plantingw5
  • sect11c1b_plantingw5
  • sect11e1_plantingw5
  • sect11e2_plantingw5
  • sect11f_plantingw5
  • sect11i_plantingw5
  • sect11j_plantingw5
  • sect11k1_plantingw5
  • sect11k2_plantingw5
  • sect11k3_plantingw5
  • sect11l1_plantingw5
  • sect11l2_plantingw5
  • sect12_plantingw5
  • sectc_plantingw5
  • sectc1_plantingw5
  • sectc2_plantingw5
  • sectc3a_plantingw5
  • sectc3b_plantingw5
  • sectc4a_plantingw5
  • sectc4b_plantingw5
  • sectc4c_plantingw5
  • sectc5_plantingw5
  • sectc6_plantingw5
  • sectc7_plantingw5
  • secta_harvestw5
  • sect1_harvestw5
  • sect2_harvestw5
  • sect2b_harvestw5
  • sect2c_harvestw5
  • sect3a_harvestw5
  • sect3b_harvestw5
  • sect3c_harvestw5
  • sect3d_harvestw5
  • sect4a_harvestw5
  • sect4b_harvestw5
  • sect5a_harvestw5
  • sect5b_harvestw5
  • sect5c_harvestw5
  • sect6a_harvestw5
  • sect6b_harvestw5
  • sect6c_harvestw5
  • sect7_harvestw5
  • sect8a_harvestw5
  • sect8b_harvestw5
  • sect8c_harvestw5
  • sect8d_harvestw5
  • sect9_harvestw5
  • sect10_harvestw5
  • sect11a_harvestw5
  • sect11b_harvestw5
  • sect12_harvestw5
  • sectaa_harvestw5
  • secta1_harvestw5
  • secta2a_harvestw5
  • secta2b_harvestw5
  • secta3i_harvestw5
  • secta3iii_harvestw5
  • secta3ii_harvestw5
  • sectaphl1_harvestw5
  • sectaphl2_harvestw5
  • secta4_harvestw5
  • secta5b_harvestw5
  • secta11c2_harvestw5
  • secta11c3_harvestw5
  • secta11c3q12_harvestw5
  • secta12_harvestw5
  • sectc_harvestw5
  • sectc1_harvestw5
  • sectc2a_harvestw5
  • sectc2b_harvestw5
  • sectc3_harvestw5
  • sectc4_harvestw5
  • sectc5_harvestw5
  • sectc6_harvestw5
  • sectc6b_harvestw5
  • sectc8_harvestw5
  • nga_householdgeovariables_y5
  • totcons_final

What quantity of the consumed [ITEM] came from purchases? (s5bq3)

Data file: sect5b_harvestw5

Overview

Valid: 80702
Invalid: 428518
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 207
End: 213
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 0. NONE 17112
3.4%
0.02 1
0%
0.05 1
0%
0.1 8
0%
0.12 2
0%
0.14 1
0%
0.15 8
0%
0.17 1
0%
0.2 17
0%
0.25 232
0%
0.27 1
0%
0.3 12
0%
0.35 7
0%
0.4 9
0%
0.5 1674
0.3%
0.6 14
0%
0.65 4
0%
0.7 9
0%
0.75 62
0%
0.8 9
0%
0.9 2
0%
1 20961
4.1%
1.1 1
0%
1.2 6
0%
1.25 10
0%
1.3 6
0%
1.4 1
0%
1.5 529
0.1%
1.6 2
0%
1.75 5
0%
1.8 1
0%
2 13459
2.6%
2.2 2
0%
2.5 108
0%
3 7229
1.4%
3.3 1
0%
3.5 39
0%
4 4859
1%
4.5 14
0%
5 3656
0.7%
5.25 1
0%
6 2398
0.5%
7 1084
0.2%
7.5 2
0%
8 1112
0.2%
8.5 2
0%
9 300
0.1%
10 1475
0.3%
10.5 4
0%
11 68
0%
12 621
0.1%
12.5 1
0%
13 81
0%
14 278
0.1%
15 455
0.1%
16 115
0%
17 10
0%
18 73
0%
18.75 2
0%
18.9 3
0%
19 6
0%
20 305
0.1%
21 93
0%
22 17
0%
23 9
0%
24 36
0%
25 150
0%
26 4
0%
27 8
0%
28 106
0%
29 3
0%
30 165
0%
31 2
0%
32 11
0%
33 8
0%
34 2
0%
35 148
0%
36 8
0%
37.8 1
0%
38 9
0%
40 69
0%
41 4
0%
42 98
0%
43 4
0%
44 5
0%
45 19
0%
46 2
0%
47 1
0%
48 10
0%
49 35
0%
50 118
0%
51 2
0%
52 6
0%
54 4
0%
55 7
0%
56 55
0%
57 1
0%
58 3
0%
60 63
0%
61 1
0%
62 3
0%
62.5 2
0%
63 8
0%
64 2
0%
65 8
0%
66 1
0%
69 1
0%
70 83
0%
72 1
0%
74 1
0%
75 57
0%
77 1
0%
80 25
0%
82 1
0%
84 12
0%
85 2
0%
87 1
0%
90 5
0%
96 1
0%
100 38
0%
105 7
0%
110 4
0%
120 6
0%
125 5
0%
140 8
0%
150 28
0%
155 1
0%
160 1
0%
170 4
0%
175 5
0%
180 1
0%
200 71
0%
210 1
0%
225 1
0%
250 120
0%
275 2
0%
300 48
0%
320 2
0%
340 1
0%
350 21
0%
375 2
0%
400 40
0%
425 2
0%
450 10
0%
475 2
0%
500 198
0%
525 1
0%
550 1
0%
575 1
0%
600 16
0%
650 3
0%
675 1
0%
700 19
0%
725 3
0%
750 12
0%
775 1
0%
800 11
0%
850 2
0%
875 2
0%
900 2
0%
1000 8
0%
1050 1
0%
1200 1
0%
1500 9
0%
2000 6
0%
Sysmiss 428518
84.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.