The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NPL_2009-2013-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2009-2023

Nepal, 2009 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2009-2013-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 28, 2025
Page views
18496
Downloads
662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Nepal_2009_2013_2023.dta

Now considering air transportation, using the options on this card, please choos (_2013_NPLd11)

Data file: Nepal_2009_2013_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 241
Invalid: 1191
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 7
Mean: -0.829875518672199
Standard deviation: 5.62658307214718
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 8
3.3%
-7 Does not apply 97
40.2%
1 Airfreight capacity 3
1.2%
2 Frequency of air traffic 8
3.3%
3 Quality of airfreight 3
1.2%
4 Cost of airfreight 100
41.5%
5 Establishment's distance to airp 13
5.4%
6 Customs at Nepal airports 5
2.1%
7 Time/distance to markets 4
1.7%
Sysmiss 1191
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.