The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2005_FACS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Firm Analysis and Competitiveness Survey 2005

India, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2005_FACS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6d7-tx53
Producer(s)
World Bank, The Confederation of Indian Industry
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52251
Downloads
2305
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-2005--full
    data-

first year of exports to North America (r13_14c3)

Data file: India-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 186
Invalid: 2100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1494
End: 1497
Width: 4
Range: 1950 - 2005
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1950 1
0.5%
1960 2
1.1%
1964 1
0.5%
1965 1
0.5%
1970 3
1.6%
1971 1
0.5%
1975 1
0.5%
1978 2
1.1%
1980 4
2.2%
1981 1
0.5%
1982 4
2.2%
1983 1
0.5%
1985 5
2.7%
1986 1
0.5%
1987 6
3.2%
1988 4
2.2%
1989 5
2.7%
1990 7
3.8%
1991 9
4.8%
1992 2
1.1%
1993 10
5.4%
1994 12
6.5%
1995 14
7.5%
1996 14
7.5%
1997 3
1.6%
1998 7
3.8%
1999 13
7%
2000 10
5.4%
2001 15
8.1%
2002 7
3.8%
2003 11
5.9%
2004 8
4.3%
2005 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 2100
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.