The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2005_FACS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Firm Analysis and Competitiveness Survey 2005

India, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2005_FACS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6d7-tx53
Producer(s)
World Bank, The Confederation of Indian Industry
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
52271
Downloads
2306
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-2005--full
    data-

2002 total liabilities (r13_19c17)

Data file: India-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1431
Invalid: 855
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6595000
Mean: 85823.627
Standard deviation: 424952.441
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2228
End: 2234
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 6595000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.