The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2005_FACS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Firm Analysis and Competitiveness Survey 2005

India, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2005_FACS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6d7-tx53
Producer(s)
World Bank, The Confederation of Indian Industry
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
69147
Downloads
2371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-2005--full
    data-

2003 total rent on machinery (r13_1b9)

Data file: India-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1620
Invalid: 666
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 210000
Mean: 916.409
Standard deviation: 9794.158
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 2460
End: 2465
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 210000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.