The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2005_FACS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Firm Analysis and Competitiveness Survey 2005

India, 2005
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2005_FACS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6d7-tx53
Producer(s)
World Bank, The Confederation of Indian Industry
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
69248
Downloads
2371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • India-2005--full
    data-

2004 main raw material unit (r13_9b1x)

Data file: India-2005--full data-

Overview

Valid: 1967
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3086
End: 3095
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BAIL 1
0.1%
BARREL 1
0.1%
BK 9
0.5%
BOTTLE 1
0.1%
BOX 1
0.1%
BPL 1
0.1%
BUNDLE 1
0.1%
CANDY 2
0.1%
CAROOS 1
0.1%
CASES 1
0.1%
CFF 1
0.1%
CFT 4
0.2%
CLS 3
0.2%
CR FT 1
0.1%
CS 1
0.1%
CU M 1
0.1%
CUBEFT 1
0.1%
CUBIC FEET 1
0.1%
CUF 1
0.1%
CUFF 1
0.1%
CUFT 3
0.2%
CULFT 1
0.1%
D K 1
0.1%
DECIMETER 1
0.1%
DK 44
2.2%
DROM 1
0.1%
DRUM 2
0.1%
FEEL 1
0.1%
FEET 3
0.2%
FIFTY KG 1
0.1%
FIT 1
0.1%
FOOT 1
0.1%
FT 1
0.1%
GM 2
0.1%
GR 1
0.1%
GRAMS 1
0.1%
III 1
0.1%
ITG 1
0.1%
KG 713
36.2%
KG AND MTR 1
0.1%
KG CARET 1
0.1%
KG CTR 1
0.1%
KG FAT 1
0.1%
KG IN LAES 1
0.1%
KG LT 1
0.1%
KG LTR 5
0.3%
KG METOR 1
0.1%
KG OR LITR 1
0.1%
KG PEICE 1
0.1%
KG PER MTR 1
0.1%
KG PIECE 1
0.1%
KGM 1
0.1%
KGMS 1
0.1%
KGO 1
0.1%
KGS 77
3.9%
KH 1
0.1%
KILO GRAM 1
0.1%
KILOGRAM 4
0.2%
KINTD 1
0.1%
KINTOL 1
0.1%
KOS 1
0.1%
LAC LTRS 1
0.1%
LACK KGS 1
0.1%
LAKHLITRES 1
0.1%
LENGTH 1
0.1%
LIT 4
0.2%
LITER 1
0.1%
LITERS 1
0.1%
LITIES 1
0.1%
LITR 1
0.1%
LITRE 3
0.2%
LITRES 2
0.1%
LITRS 1
0.1%
LITTER 2
0.1%
LPL 2
0.1%
LT 2
0.1%
LTR 7
0.4%
LTR AND KG 1
0.1%
LTRE 1
0.1%
LTRS 7
0.4%
LTS 1
0.1%
M 6
0.3%
M T 7
0.4%
M U 1
0.1%
MAKER 1
0.1%
MATRE 1
0.1%
MATRIC TON 1
0.1%
MET 1
0.1%
METER 69
3.5%
METER KG 3
0.2%
METER OR K 1
0.1%
METERS 26
1.3%
METRE 17
0.9%
METRES 5
0.3%
METRIC TON 3
0.2%
METRICTONE 1
0.1%
METRS 1
0.1%
METTER 1
0.1%
MG 1
0.1%
MIETER 1
0.1%
MITER 14
0.7%
MITER KG 1
0.1%
MITER LT 1
0.1%
MITERS 1
0.1%
MITRE 3
0.2%
ML 2
0.1%
MMT 1
0.1%
MOTRIC TUN 1
0.1%
MRM 1
0.1%
MT 142
7.2%
MT AND LT 1
0.1%
MT TON 1
0.1%
MTON 1
0.1%
MTONS 1
0.1%
MTR 43
2.2%
MTR KG 4
0.2%
MTR PIECE 2
0.1%
MTRS 18
0.9%
MTS 3
0.2%
NA 24
1.2%
NATRA 1
0.1%
NET 1
0.1%
NIL 2
0.1%
NO 14
0.7%
NONE 24
1.2%
NOS 48
2.4%
NUMBER 5
0.3%
NUMBERS 1
0.1%
ORDER 1
0.1%
PACKET 1
0.1%
PCS 4
0.2%
PEC 1
0.1%
PEICE 5
0.3%
PEICE KG 1
0.1%
PER BAG 1
0.1%
PER METER 4
0.2%
PER MT 1
0.1%
PER PIECE 1
0.1%
PER SHEET 1
0.1%
PICE 1
0.1%
PICES 2
0.1%
PIECE 19
1%
PIECE TON 1
0.1%
PIECES 7
0.4%
PLACE 1
0.1%
PLASTIC 1
0.1%
PRICE 2
0.1%
PRICES 1
0.1%
QNTL 1
0.1%
QT 7
0.4%
QT OR KG 1
0.1%
QTL 3
0.2%
QTR 1
0.1%
QUINTAL 7
0.4%
QUINTALS 1
0.1%
QUINTET 1
0.1%
QUNTAL 1
0.1%
R 1
0.1%
REFUSED 1
0.1%
RIM 2
0.1%
ROL 1
0.1%
ROLL 21
1.1%
SA FT 1
0.1%
SET 1
0.1%
SFT 2
0.1%
SHEET 5
0.3%
SQ FT 3
0.2%
SQ MT 1
0.1%
SQU METER 1
0.1%
STON 1
0.1%
T 1
0.1%
TAN 1
0.1%
TH HUND F 1
0.1%
THAN 5
0.3%
THOU 1
0.1%
TIN 1
0.1%
TN 2
0.1%
TOH 1
0.1%
TOMS 1
0.1%
TON 246
12.5%
TON FEET 1
0.1%
TONE 43
2.2%
TONES 20
1%
TONN 1
0.1%
TONNCS 1
0.1%
TONNE 14
0.7%
TONNES 7
0.4%
TONS 29
1.5%
TRACKTOR 1
0.1%
TUNG 1
0.1%
WIRE GAGE 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.