The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / TCD_2018_ASPIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F23]
impact_evaluation

Adaptive Social Protection Program Productive Inclusion 2018
Baseline Survey

Chad, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TCD_2018_ASPIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/zcjg-jk58
Producer(s)
Patrick Premand, Pascale Schnitzer
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 09, 2025
Last modified
Apr 09, 2025
Page views
52554
Downloads
84
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • tchad_ie_baseline9.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_roster_rpt_mem.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_members_rpt_mem2.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_emploi_rpt_empl.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_emploi_rpt_wrk.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_empl_cond_rpt_sal.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_finance_part_tontines_rpt_ton.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_finance_part_othersave_gp_savemoreinfo.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_finance_part_credit_rpt_cred.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum2.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_foodconsumption_rpt_consum1.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_nonfood_rpt_nonfood.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel2.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_nfconsumption_gp_cel_rpt_cel1.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_hh_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_assets_rpt_ag_ass.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_plot_rpt_plots.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain2_rpt_rcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsrain1_rpt_plotrain.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsdry2_rpt_dcrops2.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_agriculture_section_cropsdry1_rpt_plotdry.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_livestock_rpt_ani1.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_drykeycond_rpt_dcrops.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_social_rpt_conf.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_programs_rpt_prog.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_transfers_rpt_trans.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_na_rpt_bus1.dta
  • tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_consent_section_na_gp_bus2_rpt_bus2.dta
  • all_villages.dta
  • pmt_data_hh_final_revisedv2.dta

12,16 Parcelle [], [] : Avez vous fini la récolt (rcrop_status)

Data file: tchad_ie_baseline9_gp_rainkeycond_rpt_rcrops.dta

Overview

Valid: 3637
Invalid: 28523
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 38
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 perdu la récolte entière 190
5.2%
1 déjà terminé de récolter 2914
80.1%
2 commencé mais pas encore terminé de recolter 290
8%
3 pas commencé à récolter 243
6.7%
Sysmiss 28523
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.