The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2018_ECDMPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Development: An Impact Evaluation of an AWC-cum-crèche Model in Madhya Pradesh 2018
Endline Survey

India, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2018_ECDMPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ha6f-k940
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
45371
Downloads
550
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eccd_bsid_raw.dta
  • eccd_hhroster_raw.dta
  • eccd_aww_raw.dta
  • eccd_cw_raw.dta
  • eccd_anthro_raw.dta
  • eccd_psu_raw.dta

E31A Names Action Picture Series: 1 picture :-Score: The child correctly names t (e31a03)

Data file: eccd_bsid_raw.dta

Overview

Valid: 188
Invalid: 895
Minimum: 3
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 971
End: 972
Width: 2
Range: 3 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Eating 0
0%
2 Playing 0
0%
3 Sleeping 86
45.7%
4 Swimming 4
2.1%
5 Smiling 5
2.7%
6 Running 12
6.4%
7 Kicking 0
0%
8 Swinging 30
16%
9 Yawning 2
1.1%
10 Mopping 10
5.3%
11 Washing 12
6.4%
12 Sweeping 27
14.4%
Sysmiss 895
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.