The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / IND_2018_ECDMPIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F5]
impact_evaluation

Early Childhood Development: An Impact Evaluation of an AWC-cum-crèche Model in Madhya Pradesh 2018
Endline Survey

India, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2018_ECDMPIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ha6f-k940
Producer(s)
Jed Friedman, Harold Alderman
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 11, 2025
Last modified
Apr 11, 2025
Page views
101237
Downloads
997
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • eccd_bsid_raw.dta
  • eccd_hhroster_raw.dta
  • eccd_aww_raw.dta
  • eccd_cw_raw.dta
  • eccd_anthro_raw.dta
  • eccd_psu_raw.dta

Date of interview (date)

Data file: eccd_anthro_raw.dta

Overview

Valid: 7884
Invalid: -
Minimum: 20180112
Maximum: 20180308
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 26
Width: 8
Range: 20180112 - 20180308
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20180112 173
2.2%
20180113 171
2.2%
20180115 158
2%
20180116 162
2.1%
20180117 195
2.5%
20180118 157
2%
20180119 176
2.2%
20180120 184
2.3%
20180122 212
2.7%
20180123 155
2%
20180124 161
2%
20180125 227
2.9%
20180126 262
3.3%
20180127 226
2.9%
20180129 230
2.9%
20180130 256
3.2%
20180131 256
3.2%
20180201 252
3.2%
20180202 226
2.9%
20180203 275
3.5%
20180205 188
2.4%
20180208 206
2.6%
20180209 200
2.5%
20180210 189
2.4%
20180211 139
1.8%
20180212 193
2.4%
20180213 154
2%
20180214 169
2.1%
20180215 150
1.9%
20180216 184
2.3%
20180217 140
1.8%
20180219 222
2.8%
20180220 190
2.4%
20180221 166
2.1%
20180222 193
2.4%
20180223 171
2.2%
20180224 151
1.9%
20180225 149
1.9%
20180226 102
1.3%
20180301 79
1%
20180303 96
1.2%
20180304 85
1.1%
20180305 93
1.2%
20180307 102
1.3%
20180308 59
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.