The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2023_ILGUIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance in Uganda to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2023
Endline

Uganda, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2023_ILGUIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t75a-b729
Producer(s)
Heather Huntington, Thea Hilhorst, Kate Marple-Cantrell, Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2025
Last modified
Apr 30, 2025
Page views
41439
Downloads
268
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_baseline_household_identification.dta
  • b_endline_questions_household_roster.dta
  • b_household_roster_household.dta
  • b_panel_questions_household_roster.dta
  • c_wage_employment_and_non_market_labor_activities.dta
  • d_housing_conditions_water_sanitation.dta
  • e_income_finance_savings_credit_borrowing_banking.dta
  • f_household.dta
  • f_active_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_new_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_panel_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_panel_parcels_parcel_management_use_old.dta
  • g_tenure_and_documentation.dta
  • h_parcel_level_conflict_and_perception_of_tenure_security.dta
  • h_conflict_level_conflict_and_perception_of_tenure_security.dta
  • i_parcel_level_plot_management.dta
  • i_labor_level_plot_management.dta
  • j_parcel_crops.dta
  • j_crop_crops.dta
  • k_certificate_of_occupancy_interest_value.dta
  • l_purchase_land.dta
  • m_gender_awareness_and_legal_knowledge.dta
  • n_hh_credit.dta
  • n_loans_credit.dta
  • o_hh_non_crop_farming_household_enterprises_activities.dta
  • o_enterprise_non_crop_farming_household_enterprises_activities.dta
  • p_household_shocks_and_coping_strategies.dta
  • p_shocks_shocks_and_coping_strategies.dta
  • q_welfare_and_food_security.dta
  • r_engagement_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_wives_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_wives_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_wives_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_hh_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • s_household_assets.dta.dta
  • t_animal_assets.dta
  • t_animal_assets_exotic.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ind.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ex_small.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ind_small.dta
  • t_animal_assets_rabbit.dta
  • u_livelihood_and_assets.dta

F43: In which year did you pay the last bussulu? (s2bq13b)

Data file: f_active_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta

Overview

Valid: 1091
Invalid: 1332
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 86
End: 87
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 Not applicable 0
0%
0 Never 329
30.2%
1 2017 105
9.6%
2 2018 24
2.2%
3 2019 26
2.4%
4 2020 68
6.2%
5 2021 81
7.4%
6 2022 185
17%
7 2023 161
14.8%
97 Before 2017 112
10.3%
Sysmiss 1332
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.