The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UGA_2023_ILGUIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F9]
impact_evaluation

Impact evaluation of the Improvement of Land Governance in Uganda to Increase Productivity of Small-Scale Farmers on Mailo-Land 2023
Endline

Uganda, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2023_ILGUIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t75a-b729
Producer(s)
Heather Huntington, Thea Hilhorst, Kate Marple-Cantrell, Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 30, 2025
Last modified
Apr 30, 2025
Page views
41062
Downloads
263
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a_baseline_household_identification.dta
  • b_endline_questions_household_roster.dta
  • b_household_roster_household.dta
  • b_panel_questions_household_roster.dta
  • c_wage_employment_and_non_market_labor_activities.dta
  • d_housing_conditions_water_sanitation.dta
  • e_income_finance_savings_credit_borrowing_banking.dta
  • f_household.dta
  • f_active_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_new_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_panel_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta
  • f_panel_parcels_parcel_management_use_old.dta
  • g_tenure_and_documentation.dta
  • h_parcel_level_conflict_and_perception_of_tenure_security.dta
  • h_conflict_level_conflict_and_perception_of_tenure_security.dta
  • i_parcel_level_plot_management.dta
  • i_labor_level_plot_management.dta
  • j_parcel_crops.dta
  • j_crop_crops.dta
  • k_certificate_of_occupancy_interest_value.dta
  • l_purchase_land.dta
  • m_gender_awareness_and_legal_knowledge.dta
  • n_hh_credit.dta
  • n_loans_credit.dta
  • o_hh_non_crop_farming_household_enterprises_activities.dta
  • o_enterprise_non_crop_farming_household_enterprises_activities.dta
  • p_household_shocks_and_coping_strategies.dta
  • p_shocks_shocks_and_coping_strategies.dta
  • q_welfare_and_food_security.dta
  • r_engagement_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_wives_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_female_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_expenditure_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_male_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_wives_association_and_meetings_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_wives_office_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • r_hh_decision_making_bargaining_and_social_capital.dta
  • s_household_assets.dta.dta
  • t_animal_assets.dta
  • t_animal_assets_exotic.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ind.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ex_small.dta
  • t_animal_assets_ind_small.dta
  • t_animal_assets_rabbit.dta
  • u_livelihood_and_assets.dta

F66: If you wanted to rent this land how much would you receive for it in the 1s (s2bq58)

Data file: f_active_parcels_parcel_management_use.dta

Overview

Valid: 496
Invalid: 1927
Minimum: 888
Maximum: 30000000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 525
End: 532
Width: 8
Range: 888 - 30000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 Not applicable 0
0%
888 Don't know 109
22%
999 Refused 19
3.8%
50000 47
9.5%
60000 7
1.4%
70000 6
1.2%
75000 3
0.6%
80000 3
0.6%
100000 38
7.7%
120000 4
0.8%
150000 48
9.7%
160000 1
0.2%
170000 1
0.2%
180000 1
0.2%
200000 62
12.5%
225000 1
0.2%
250000 10
2%
280000 1
0.2%
300000 34
6.9%
350000 2
0.4%
400000 14
2.8%
450000 2
0.4%
500000 22
4.4%
600000 11
2.2%
700000 1
0.2%
750000 2
0.4%
800000 5
1%
875000 1
0.2%
900000 4
0.8%
960000 1
0.2%
1000000 8
1.6%
1050000 1
0.2%
1500000 4
0.8%
1600000 1
0.2%
2000000 6
1.2%
2400000 3
0.6%
2500000 2
0.4%
3000000 3
0.6%
4000000 1
0.2%
4800000 1
0.2%
5000000 2
0.4%
5200000 1
0.2%
6000000 1
0.2%
10000000 1
0.2%
30000000 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1927
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.