The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2016_APIPIE_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of The Mobile Pedagogical Tutors Program 2016

Mexico, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2016_APIPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/7n7y-c821
Producer(s)
Ciro Avitabile
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 13, 2025
Last modified
May 13, 2025
Page views
19147
Downloads
1235
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bd_alumnos_conafe_021225.dta
  • bd_api_conafe_021225.dta
  • bd_home_conafe_021225.dta
  • bd_lec_conafe_021225.dta
  • bd_obsclase_conafe_021225.dta
  • bd_padres_conafe_021225.dta

D11A ¿Qué tan unido se siente su niño o niña a? usted? (D11A)

Data file: bd_home_conafe_021225.dta

Overview

Valid: 640
Invalid: 413
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 362
End: 363
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Extremadamente unido 155
24.2%
2 Muy unido 440
68.8%
3 Poco unido 36
5.6%
4 Nada unido 2
0.3%
99 No aplica (No tiene ese padre) 7
1.1%
Sysmiss 413
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.