The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NPL_2003_LSS-II_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Living Standards Survey 2003-2004, Second Round

Nepal, 2003 - 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NPL_2003_LSS-II_v01_M
Producer(s)
Central Bureau of Statistics (CBS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website Interactive tools
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
231103
Downloads
40841
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • R2_Z00_SurveyInfo
  • R2_Z01A_HHRoster
  • R2_Z01B_Parents
  • R2_Z01C_Activities
  • R2_Z01D_Unemployment
  • R2_Z02A_DwellingType
  • R2_Z02B_HousingXpns
  • R2_Z02C1_UtilsAmenities1
  • R2_Z02C2_UtilsAmenities2
  • R2_Z02D_WaterFirewood1
  • R2_Z03_FacilitAxs
  • R2_Z04_Migration
  • R2_Z05A_FoodHProdXpns1
  • R2_Z05B_FoodHProdXpns2
  • R2_Z06A_FreqNFoodXpns
  • R2_Z06B_InfreqNFoodXpns
  • R2_Z06C_Durables
  • R2_Z06D_GoodsHProd
  • R2_Z07A_Literacy
  • R2_Z07B_PastEnroll
  • R2_Z07C_CurrEnroll
  • R2_Z08A_ChronIllnes
  • R2_Z08B1_InjuryIllnes
  • R2_Z08B2_InjuryIllnes2
  • R2_Z08C_Immunizations
  • R2_Z09A1_MaternHistory
  • R2_Z09A2_MaternHistory
  • R2_Z09B_PrePostNatCare
  • R2_Z09C_FamPlanning
  • R2_Z10A1_WgEmplmntAgri
  • R2_Z10A2_WgEmplmntAgri2
  • R2_Z10B1_WgEmplmntNAgri
  • R2_Z10B2_WgEmplmntNAgri2
  • R2_Z11A1A_LandOwned
  • R2_Z11A1B_LandOwned2
  • R2_Z11A1C_LandOwned3
  • R2_Z11A2A_LandShrCrop
  • R2_Z11A2B_LandShrCrop2
  • R2_Z11A2C_LandShrCrop3
  • R2_Z11A3_LandIncrDecr
  • R2_Z11B1_FarmProduction
  • R2_Z11B2_FarmProduction2
  • R2_Z11C1A_SeedsPlantsXpns
  • R2_Z11C1B_SeedsPlantsXpns2
  • R2_Z11C2A_InsectFertilXpns
  • R2_Z11C2B_InsectFertilXpns2
  • R2_Z11C2C_InsectFertilXpns3
  • R2_Z11C3A_FarmLaborXpns1
  • R2_Z11C3B_FarmLaborXpns2
  • R2_Z11C3C_FarmLaborXpns3
  • R2_Z11D_AgriEarningXpns
  • R2_Z11E1A_OwnLivestock
  • R2_Z11E1B_OwnLivestock2
  • R2_Z11E2_EarnLivestock
  • R2_Z11F1_OwnFarmAssets
  • R2_Z11F2_OwnFarmAssets2
  • R2_Z11F3_AgriExtension
  • R2_Z12A1_NAgriActivity
  • R2_Z12A2_NAgriActivity2
  • R2_Z12A3_NAgriActivity3
  • R2_Z12B_NAgriIncome
  • R2_Z13A1_Borrowing
  • R2_Z13A2_Borrowing2
  • R2_Z13A3_Borrowing3
  • R2_Z13B1_Lending1
  • R2_Z13B2_Lending2
  • R2_Z13B3_Lending3
  • R2_Z13C_HHAssets
  • R2_Z14A1_RemitnsSent
  • R2_Z14A2_RemitnsSent2
  • R2_Z14B1_RemitnsGot
  • R2_Z14B2_RemitnsGot2
  • R2_Z15_HHOtherInc
  • R2_Z16A_ChildrenAway
  • R2_Z16B_ChildrenAway2
  • R2_Z17_ConsumAdequacy
  • R2_Z17_ConsumAdequacy_
  • R2_Z18A_PanelTrack
  • R2_Z18B_PanelTrack2
  • sample
  • sample_adj
  • sample_unadj
  • c2_nlss_public
  • c2_nlss_worldbank

V01C_09E 9E extended econ work (r2_extecnwrk)

Data file: R2_Z01C_Activities

Overview

Valid: 11210
Invalid: 36343
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 67
End: 67
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 11210
100%
Sysmiss 36343
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.