The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2023_VBNSAIIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F10]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of a Video-based Nutrition Sensitive Agriculture Intervention 2023
Endline survey

Ethiopia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2023_VBNSAIIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/frtq-vx90
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Ketki Sheth
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 10, 2026
Last modified
Mar 10, 2026
Page views
33064
Downloads
157
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • parcel_roster_clean
  • field_roster_meher_clean
  • field_roster_belg_clean
  • crop_production_anon
  • animal_source_food_anon
  • hh_roster_clean_anon
  • hh_clean_anon
  • child_health_clean_anon
  • food_group_
  • intervention_topic_head
  • intervention_topic_spouse

Kebele (Kebele)

Data file: intervention_topic_head

Overview

Valid: 10571
Minimum: 73
Maximum: 310
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Adisgie Dingie 0
2 Arebia 0
3 Barcha 0
4 Chegenwawucha 0
5 Debir Zuria 0
6 Dirmara 0
7 Gendewa 0
8 Guramba Bata 0
9 Jangua 0
10 Jarjar 0
11 Serava 0
12 Sufa ankara 0
13 Ambachirha 0
14 Chihera 0
15 Deber Selam 0
16 Denkez 0
17 Dewa Damot 0
18 Hamsafeje 0
19 Lemiba 0
20 Meredo 0
21 Mitrha 0
22 Sendeba 0
23 Shor Sarwha 0
24 Tsiyon 0
25 Argemit 0
26 Enarj Sima 0
27 Dejiagimina 0
28 Enegena Fenterige 0
29 Felegi Zachima 0
30 Golew Kima 0
31 Kami Cherik 0
32 Mariyam T 0
33 Tamo Daworo 0
34 Titar Badime 0
35 Wofit 0
36 Yegossam 0
37 Agirate 0
38 Ameti 0
39 Arereti Zuria 0
40 Bologioregise 0
41 Chelle 0
42 Choba 0
43 Eranebuti 0
44 Finanajo 0
45 K/samera 0
46 Komebolesha 0
47 Rarati 0
48 W/gioregise 0
49 Agona 0
50 Ber 0
51 DebreSelam 0
52 Desqua 0
53 Elet Dibana 0
54 Goshberet 0
55 Lebet 0
56 Limon 0
57 Mikrie Hana 0
58 Shenbokoch 0
59 Sholekt 0
60 Wuchiba Senqua 0
61 Abiyot Frie 0
62 Ambatna 0
63 Chinqulit 0
64 Debay 0
65 Dewaro 0
66 Goshiye 0
67 Grbish 0
68 Kililt 0
69 Koti 0
70 Sefatira 0
71 Simarega 0
72 Walka 0
73 Aloshe 132
1.2%
74 Arada Tare 55
0.5%
75 Chancho 11
0.1%
76 Elani Doyo 33
0.3%
77 Gamo Duksi 22
0.2%
78 Guber Baja 55
0.5%
79 Hara Ale 66
0.6%
80 Haro 4 143
1.4%
81 Jama 66
0.6%
82 Kara Adano 44
0.4%
83 Shawade 33
0.3%
84 Waltahi Atota 121
1.1%
105 Bilo Abayota 209
2%
106 Bore Dassu 99
0.9%
107 Dakano Elke 209
2%
108 Cuca Saredo 121
1.1%
109 Garo Saredo 176
1.7%
110 Gona Chala 143
1.4%
111 Oda Buli 110
1%
112 Omo Duri 209
2%
113 Sombo Bedela 154
1.5%
114 Yalla Saseche 143
1.4%
137 Alga Galeyi 209
2%
138 Calabaya Madane 209
2%
139 Canco Robe 209
2%
140 Dawale Dera 0
141 Gutu Urji 198
1.9%
142 Ilala Saden 176
1.7%
143 Kore Sabi 198
1.9%
144 Mazora Golba 110
1%
145 Ta'a Gola 165
1.6%
146 Tuka Godeti 209
2%
147 Borce 198
1.9%
148 Gorba 165
1.6%
149 Gullit 143
1.4%
150 Horaa 44
0.4%
151 Inaftu 110
1%
152 Indodee 132
1.2%
153 Kusaye 132
1.2%
154 Lanqisa 11
0.1%
155 Liti Mado 209
2%
156 Tulu Kormaa 55
0.5%
157 Agate 44
0.4%
158 Edegete 121
1.1%
159 ESKUT 66
0.6%
160 Esmander 88
0.8%
161 Fucharie 0
162 Kebule 55
0.5%
163 QANTA 66
0.6%
164 Sabola 88
0.8%
165 Senne Qorfecha 55
0.5%
166 Worko 33
0.3%
167 Amesha mecheta 99
0.9%
168 Andiracha 198
1.9%
169 Dacha Difa 99
0.9%
170 Gaweti 99
0.9%
171 Mara kuni 55
0.5%
172 Esheta 110
1%
173 Oda 110
1%
174 Tuga 55
0.5%
175 Woditi 187
1.8%
176 Yeda 55
0.5%
177 Achiwa 132
1.2%
178 Bera 165
1.6%
179 Ganiti 187
1.8%
180 Gebakoro 198
1.9%
181 Konda 154
1.5%
182 Meligawa 110
1%
183 Meshamelo 132
1.2%
184 Ogti 198
1.9%
185 Senbete 121
1.1%
186 Shupa Dara 88
0.8%
187 Shupa Shewa 154
1.5%
188 Senteriya 99
0.9%
189 Beka 88
0.8%
190 Chereba 88
0.8%
191 Choba(SNNP) 11
0.1%
192 Gawa 77
0.7%
193 Kuti 44
0.4%
194 Michiti 99
0.9%
195 Shomba Girawa 55
0.5%
196 Tega 44
0.4%
197 YabeGicha keda 77
0.7%
198 Yabegicha Wulaga 11
0.1%
199 Yeyibito 132
1.2%
200 Zingaj 99
0.9%
201 Meti Sagada 220
2.1%
202 Chiri 0
203 Damotu 33
0.3%
204 Kersa Warko 220
2.1%
205 Kusaye Tiro 0
206 Sheda 88
0.8%
207 Yawura 132
1.2%
208 Atazo 33
0.3%
301 Wenezra Gorete 99
0.9%
302 Kefersa Gobbana 154
1.5%
303 Layiye 0
304 Tach teda 0
305 Meteya Enedara 0
306 Yedit Enemy 0
307 Zigora 0
308 Denba 0
309 Keteti 33
0.3%
310 Harawa - 1 77
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.