The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / ETH_2023_VBNSAIIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of a Video-based Nutrition Sensitive Agriculture Intervention 2023
Endline survey

Ethiopia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2023_VBNSAIIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/frtq-vx90
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Ketki Sheth
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 10, 2026
Last modified
Mar 10, 2026
Page views
33064
Downloads
157
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • parcel_roster_clean
  • field_roster_meher_clean
  • field_roster_belg_clean
  • crop_production_anon
  • animal_source_food_anon
  • hh_roster_clean_anon
  • hh_clean_anon
  • child_health_clean_anon
  • food_group_
  • intervention_topic_head
  • intervention_topic_spouse

Kebele (Kebele)

Data file: intervention_topic_spouse

Overview

Valid: 5753
Minimum: 73
Maximum: 310
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Adisgie Dingie 0
2 Arebia 0
3 Barcha 0
4 Chegenwawucha 0
5 Debir Zuria 0
6 Dirmara 0
7 Gendewa 0
8 Guramba Bata 0
9 Jangua 0
10 Jarjar 0
11 Serava 0
12 Sufa ankara 0
13 Ambachirha 0
14 Chihera 0
15 Deber Selam 0
16 Denkez 0
17 Dewa Damot 0
18 Hamsafeje 0
19 Lemiba 0
20 Meredo 0
21 Mitrha 0
22 Sendeba 0
23 Shor Sarwha 0
24 Tsiyon 0
25 Argemit 0
26 Enarj Sima 0
27 Dejiagimina 0
28 Enegena Fenterige 0
29 Felegi Zachima 0
30 Golew Kima 0
31 Kami Cherik 0
32 Mariyam T 0
33 Tamo Daworo 0
34 Titar Badime 0
35 Wofit 0
36 Yegossam 0
37 Agirate 0
38 Ameti 0
39 Arereti Zuria 0
40 Bologioregise 0
41 Chelle 0
42 Choba 0
43 Eranebuti 0
44 Finanajo 0
45 K/samera 0
46 Komebolesha 0
47 Rarati 0
48 W/gioregise 0
49 Agona 0
50 Ber 0
51 DebreSelam 0
52 Desqua 0
53 Elet Dibana 0
54 Goshberet 0
55 Lebet 0
56 Limon 0
57 Mikrie Hana 0
58 Shenbokoch 0
59 Sholekt 0
60 Wuchiba Senqua 0
61 Abiyot Frie 0
62 Ambatna 0
63 Chinqulit 0
64 Debay 0
65 Dewaro 0
66 Goshiye 0
67 Grbish 0
68 Kililt 0
69 Koti 0
70 Sefatira 0
71 Simarega 0
72 Walka 0
73 Aloshe 22
0.4%
74 Arada Tare 55
1%
75 Chancho 55
1%
76 Elani Doyo 55
1%
77 Gamo Duksi 0
78 Guber Baja 22
0.4%
79 Hara Ale 77
1.3%
80 Haro 4 88
1.5%
81 Jama 22
0.4%
82 Kara Adano 0
83 Shawade 33
0.6%
84 Waltahi Atota 132
2.3%
105 Bilo Abayota 110
1.9%
106 Bore Dassu 55
1%
107 Dakano Elke 121
2.1%
108 Cuca Saredo 77
1.3%
109 Garo Saredo 77
1.3%
110 Gona Chala 77
1.3%
111 Oda Buli 77
1.3%
112 Omo Duri 154
2.7%
113 Sombo Bedela 66
1.1%
114 Yalla Saseche 66
1.1%
137 Alga Galeyi 132
2.3%
138 Calabaya Madane 132
2.3%
139 Canco Robe 132
2.3%
140 Dawale Dera 0
141 Gutu Urji 132
2.3%
142 Ilala Saden 110
1.9%
143 Kore Sabi 110
1.9%
144 Mazora Golba 0
145 Ta'a Gola 165
2.9%
146 Tuka Godeti 132
2.3%
147 Borce 110
1.9%
148 Gorba 88
1.5%
149 Gullit 11
0.2%
150 Horaa 22
0.4%
151 Inaftu 22
0.4%
152 Indodee 22
0.4%
153 Kusaye 55
1%
154 Lanqisa 0
155 Liti Mado 99
1.7%
156 Tulu Kormaa 22
0.4%
157 Agate 22
0.4%
158 Edegete 88
1.5%
159 ESKUT 66
1.1%
160 Esmander 55
1%
161 Fucharie 0
162 Kebule 33
0.6%
163 QANTA 33
0.6%
164 Sabola 44
0.8%
165 Senne Qorfecha 22
0.4%
166 Worko 22
0.4%
167 Amesha mecheta 0
168 Andiracha 88
1.5%
169 Dacha Difa 44
0.8%
170 Gaweti 55
1%
171 Mara kuni 22
0.4%
172 Esheta 77
1.3%
173 Oda 55
1%
174 Tuga 22
0.4%
175 Woditi 33
0.6%
176 Yeda 33
0.6%
177 Achiwa 66
1.1%
178 Bera 99
1.7%
179 Ganiti 121
2.1%
180 Gebakoro 110
1.9%
181 Konda 154
2.7%
182 Meligawa 22
0.4%
183 Meshamelo 99
1.7%
184 Ogti 121
2.1%
185 Senbete 66
1.1%
186 Shupa Dara 22
0.4%
187 Shupa Shewa 88
1.5%
188 Senteriya 55
1%
189 Beka 22
0.4%
190 Chereba 22
0.4%
191 Choba(SNNP) 0
192 Gawa 0
193 Kuti 11
0.2%
194 Michiti 66
1.1%
195 Shomba Girawa 22
0.4%
196 Tega 33
0.6%
197 YabeGicha keda 33
0.6%
198 Yabegicha Wulaga 0
199 Yeyibito 55
1%
200 Zingaj 22
0.4%
201 Meti Sagada 143
2.5%
202 Chiri 0
203 Damotu 0
204 Kersa Warko 143
2.5%
205 Kusaye Tiro 0
206 Sheda 44
0.8%
207 Yawura 88
1.5%
208 Atazo 11
0.2%
301 Wenezra Gorete 88
1.5%
302 Kefersa Gobbana 77
1.3%
303 Layiye 0
304 Tach teda 0
305 Meteya Enedara 0
306 Yedit Enemy 0
307 Zigora 0
308 Denba 0
309 Keteti 44
0.8%
310 Harawa - 1 55
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.