The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 2004

Ecuador, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
253630
Downloads
45404
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec04f_creadas
  • ec04f_hijos

2. cada cuanto compra-galletas (g22_04)

Data file: ec04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 719
Invalid: 10095
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3864
End: 3864
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 diaria 62
8.6%
2 semanal 446
62%
3 quincenal 137
19.1%
4 mensual 66
9.2%
5 trimestral 4
0.6%
6 semestral 0
0%
7 anual 4
0.6%
9 no informa 0
0%
Sysmiss 10095
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.