The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 2004

Ecuador, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
253489
Downloads
45402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec04f_creadas
  • ec04f_hijos

2. cada cuanto compra-pollo entero sin plumas (g22_12)

Data file: ec04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 984
Invalid: 9830
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4204
End: 4204
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 diaria 12
1.2%
2 semanal 772
78.5%
3 quincenal 153
15.5%
4 mensual 44
4.5%
5 trimestral 2
0.2%
6 semestral 0
0%
7 anual 0
0%
9 no informa 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 9830
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.