The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 2004

Ecuador, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
253828
Downloads
45404
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec04f_creadas
  • ec04f_hijos

año de nacimiento(4) (anac_04)

Data file: ec04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 2455
Invalid: 8359
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 393
End: 396
Width: 4
Range: 1970 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1970 2
0.1%
1971 1
0%
1972 5
0.2%
1973 7
0.3%
1974 14
0.6%
1975 20
0.8%
1976 32
1.3%
1977 38
1.5%
1978 47
1.9%
1979 64
2.6%
1980 75
3.1%
1981 68
2.8%
1982 109
4.4%
1983 82
3.3%
1984 113
4.6%
1985 105
4.3%
1986 117
4.8%
1987 106
4.3%
1988 110
4.5%
1989 121
4.9%
1990 136
5.5%
1991 145
5.9%
1992 157
6.4%
1993 132
5.4%
1994 133
5.4%
1995 135
5.5%
1996 128
5.2%
1997 84
3.4%
1998 59
2.4%
1999 30
1.2%
2000 4
0.2%
9999 ns/nr 76
3.1%
Sysmiss 8359
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.