The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 2004

Ecuador, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
254054
Downloads
45405
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec04f_creadas
  • ec04f_hijos

1. registro el cp de los miembros del hgar de 15 años y mas(8) (g51_08)

Data file: ec04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 10567
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8910
End: 8910
Width: 1
Range: 8 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8 247
100%
Sysmiss 10567
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.