The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHDX / ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_V01_M / variable [F1]
ghdx

Encuesta Demográfica y de Salud Materna e Infantil 2004

Ecuador, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2004_ENDEMAIN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Centro de Estudios de Población y Desarrollo Social (CEPAR)
Collection(s)
Global Health Data Exchange (GHDx), Institute for Health Metrics and Evaluation (IHME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 03, 2012
Last modified
Jul 08, 2014
Page views
252228
Downloads
45402
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ec04f_creadas
  • ec04f_hijos

838. hace cuanto tiempo tuvo su ultima relacion sexual? (p838tie)

Data file: ec04f_creadas

Overview

Valid: 8946
Invalid: 1868
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1555
End: 1557
Width: 3
Range: 100 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 212
2.4%
101 1273
14.2%
102 1138
12.7%
103 866
9.7%
104 376
4.2%
105 300
3.4%
106 100
1.1%
107 86
1%
108 447
5%
109 12
0.1%
110 62
0.7%
111 6
0.1%
112 13
0.1%
113 3
0%
114 5
0.1%
115 326
3.6%
116 2
0%
117 1
0%
118 3
0%
120 17
0.2%
121 1
0%
122 7
0.1%
124 1
0%
125 1
0%
128 2
0%
130 4
0%
131 1
0%
151 1
0%
177 1
0%
201 758
8.5%
202 209
2.3%
203 79
0.9%
204 9
0.1%
205 3
0%
206 8
0.1%
207 6
0.1%
208 4
0%
209 1
0%
210 2
0%
213 1
0%
215 4
0%
301 395
4.4%
302 186
2.1%
303 140
1.6%
304 72
0.8%
305 50
0.6%
306 80
0.9%
307 37
0.4%
308 43
0.5%
309 27
0.3%
310 15
0.2%
311 12
0.1%
312 1
0%
313 3
0%
314 5
0.1%
315 10
0.1%
316 2
0%
317 5
0.1%
318 15
0.2%
319 6
0.1%
320 5
0.1%
321 3
0%
323 1
0%
326 1
0%
330 3
0%
331 1
0%
332 1
0%
333 1
0%
334 1
0%
401 167
1.9%
402 166
1.9%
403 116
1.3%
404 90
1%
405 62
0.7%
406 50
0.6%
407 42
0.5%
408 33
0.4%
409 18
0.2%
410 31
0.3%
411 17
0.2%
412 16
0.2%
413 6
0.1%
414 4
0%
415 6
0.1%
416 4
0%
417 8
0.1%
418 3
0%
419 6
0.1%
420 4
0%
422 2
0%
423 3
0%
424 1
0%
425 2
0%
555 antes del ultimo parto/embarazo 217
2.4%
999 ns/nr 400
4.5%
Sysmiss 1868
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.