The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F13]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
952714
Downloads
26691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(h3_1_1)

Data file: SLMSround8

Overview

Valid: 534
Invalid: 28
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 300000
Mean: 22881.923
Standard deviation: 34652.046
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 974
End: 979
Width: 6
Range: 5 - 300000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 5
0.9%
7 10
1.9%
60 1
0.2%
70 1
0.2%
80 1
0.2%
100 1
0.2%
150 3
0.6%
200 3
0.6%
250 2
0.4%
280 1
0.2%
300 4
0.7%
400 1
0.2%
500 3
0.6%
600 2
0.4%
660 1
0.2%
680 1
0.2%
700 2
0.4%
750 1
0.2%
900 1
0.2%
1000 13
2.4%
1050 1
0.2%
1100 1
0.2%
1200 4
0.7%
1250 1
0.2%
1400 1
0.2%
1450 1
0.2%
1500 10
1.9%
1700 2
0.4%
1800 3
0.6%
1950 1
0.2%
2000 15
2.8%
2080 1
0.2%
2100 1
0.2%
2250 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 12
2.2%
2600 1
0.2%
2800 2
0.4%
3000 13
2.4%
3200 2
0.4%
3300 1
0.2%
3500 8
1.5%
3530 1
0.2%
3600 1
0.2%
3800 2
0.4%
4000 19
3.6%
4200 1
0.2%
4500 3
0.6%
4800 1
0.2%
5000 23
4.3%
5300 1
0.2%
5400 1
0.2%
6000 9
1.7%
6200 1
0.2%
6500 2
0.4%
6600 1
0.2%
7000 12
2.2%
7500 5
0.9%
7600 1
0.2%
8000 12
2.2%
8500 3
0.6%
9000 9
1.7%
9370 1
0.2%
10000 26
4.9%
10500 1
0.2%
11000 7
1.3%
12000 14
2.6%
12500 1
0.2%
13000 3
0.6%
14000 4
0.7%
15000 16
3%
16000 5
0.9%
17000 2
0.4%
17500 2
0.4%
18000 7
1.3%
19500 1
0.2%
20000 27
5.1%
21000 1
0.2%
22000 3
0.6%
23000 3
0.6%
24000 2
0.4%
25000 15
2.8%
25500 1
0.2%
26000 3
0.6%
28000 3
0.6%
30000 16
3%
32000 3
0.6%
35000 16
3%
36000 1
0.2%
38000 3
0.6%
40000 16
3%
42000 3
0.6%
45000 7
1.3%
48000 1
0.2%
50000 13
2.4%
51892 1
0.2%
55000 1
0.2%
56000 1
0.2%
60000 12
2.2%
65000 4
0.7%
66000 1
0.2%
70000 3
0.6%
75000 4
0.7%
80000 4
0.7%
84000 1
0.2%
85000 1
0.2%
90000 5
0.9%
98000 1
0.2%
100000 5
0.9%
110000 3
0.6%
120000 2
0.4%
125000 1
0.2%
150000 2
0.4%
160000 1
0.2%
165000 1
0.2%
200000 2
0.4%
240000 1
0.2%
300000 2
0.4%
Sysmiss 28
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.