The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F14]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
950173
Downloads
26671
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(i3_1_2)

Data file: SLMSround9

Overview

Valid: 398
Invalid: 159
Minimum: 50
Maximum: 5000
Mean: 716.457
Standard deviation: 756.012
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 340
End: 343
Width: 4
Range: 50 - 5000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
50 10
2.5%
75 1
0.3%
80 2
0.5%
100 33
8.3%
140 1
0.3%
150 21
5.3%
160 1
0.3%
200 37
9.3%
220 2
0.5%
250 17
4.3%
270 1
0.3%
300 35
8.8%
340 1
0.3%
350 15
3.8%
375 1
0.3%
400 17
4.3%
450 3
0.8%
470 1
0.3%
500 45
11.3%
550 1
0.3%
600 15
3.8%
620 1
0.3%
650 1
0.3%
700 8
2%
750 4
1%
800 6
1.5%
900 6
1.5%
1000 36
9%
1100 2
0.5%
1200 9
2.3%
1300 5
1.3%
1350 1
0.3%
1400 1
0.3%
1500 14
3.5%
1550 1
0.3%
1600 1
0.3%
1750 2
0.5%
1800 1
0.3%
1900 1
0.3%
2000 14
3.5%
2200 2
0.5%
2400 1
0.3%
2500 7
1.8%
2600 1
0.3%
2700 1
0.3%
2800 1
0.3%
3000 5
1.3%
3200 1
0.3%
3400 1
0.3%
3500 1
0.3%
4000 2
0.5%
5000 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 159
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.