The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F15]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
951218
Downloads
26674
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(j3_1a2)

Data file: SLMSround10

Overview

Valid: 180
Invalid: 373
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 12000
Mean: 2843.917
Standard deviation: 2464.168
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 302
End: 306
Width: 5
Range: 5 - 12000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 1
0.6%
100 5
2.8%
150 2
1.1%
200 2
1.1%
250 3
1.7%
300 5
2.8%
350 1
0.6%
400 3
1.7%
450 1
0.6%
500 11
6.1%
550 1
0.6%
600 1
0.6%
700 5
2.8%
750 1
0.6%
800 6
3.3%
1000 15
8.3%
1500 9
5%
1700 1
0.6%
1750 1
0.6%
2000 16
8.9%
2400 1
0.6%
2500 4
2.2%
2600 1
0.6%
3000 23
12.8%
3200 1
0.6%
3500 9
5%
3800 2
1.1%
4000 10
5.6%
4500 2
1.1%
5000 11
6.1%
6000 9
5%
6500 1
0.6%
7000 5
2.8%
8000 5
2.8%
9000 1
0.6%
10000 4
2.2%
12000 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 373
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.