The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LKA_2005_SLMS_V01_M / variable [F16]
central

Microenterprise Survey 2005-2010

Sri Lanka, 2005 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LKA_2005_SLMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/rhvj-ks71
Producer(s)
Suresh de Mel, David McKenzie, Christopher Woodruff
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 02, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2023
Page views
952634
Downloads
26691
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • SLMSround1
  • SLMSround2
  • SLMSround4
  • SLMSround5_labeled
  • SLMSround6
  • SLMSround7
  • SLMSround8
  • SLMSround9
  • SLMSround10
  • SLMSround11
  • SLMSround12
  • SLMSround13
  • SLMS_HHround1_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround5_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround9_labeled
  • SLMS_HHround11_labeled
  • SLMSround3_labeled
  • SLMSMaster_web
  • sciencerepdata

(k3_8_2)

Data file: SLMSround11

Overview

Valid: 444
Invalid: 101
Minimum: 5
Maximum: 25000
Mean: 6122.421
Standard deviation: 4953.668
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 495
End: 499
Width: 5
Range: 5 - 25000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
5 1
0.2%
300 4
0.9%
400 2
0.5%
450 1
0.2%
500 12
2.7%
600 1
0.2%
700 1
0.2%
750 2
0.5%
800 6
1.4%
850 1
0.2%
950 1
0.2%
1000 19
4.3%
1100 1
0.2%
1300 3
0.7%
1400 1
0.2%
1500 25
5.6%
1800 1
0.2%
2000 32
7.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 7
1.6%
2900 1
0.2%
3000 34
7.7%
3100 1
0.2%
3500 9
2%
4000 28
6.3%
4500 10
2.3%
5000 46
10.4%
5500 3
0.7%
6000 30
6.8%
7000 21
4.7%
7500 3
0.7%
8000 25
5.6%
8500 3
0.7%
9000 13
2.9%
10000 36
8.1%
10500 1
0.2%
11000 2
0.5%
12000 7
1.6%
13500 1
0.2%
14000 3
0.7%
15000 21
4.7%
16000 1
0.2%
17000 3
0.7%
18000 4
0.9%
20000 13
2.9%
21000 1
0.2%
25000 2
0.5%
Sysmiss 101
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.